Auction closed
Paris
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1)

  • (Lots: 80)

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 30.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5.94%

Venue address

37 rue des Mathurins, Paris, 75008 , France

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +33 153303030

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Chinese Works of Art (9)
Remove filter
9 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 9 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

ATTRIBUE A MARTEN DE VOS (1532-1603)LA PAIX ET LA JUSTICE S’EMBRASSANTPanneau de chêne parquetéFente au panneauAttr. to M. De Vos, Peace and Justi...

ATTRIBUÉ À MATTHIAS STOMER (1600-1650)COUPLE AU BRASIERToileAttr. to M. Stommer, Couple near the brazier, canvas121 x 105 cm - 47,6 x 41,3 in.

ATTRIBUÉ À PEETER SION (1615-1695)L’ENLÈVEMENT DE DÉJANIRECuivreManquesAttr. to P. Sion, The Abduction of Deianira, copper, lacks56,5 x 45 cm - 22...

ATTRIBUE A LUIS DE MORALES (VERS 1509-1586)VIERGE A L’ENFANTPanneau de noyer parquetéRestaurations anciennesAttr. to L. de Morales, craddled walnu...

ONORIO MARINARI (FLORENCE 1627-1715)SAINTE CÉCILEToileSans cadreRestaurations anciennesSaint Cecilia, canvas, without frame, old restorations67,5 ...

PASQUALE CHIESA (ARTISTE GENOIS ACTIF A ROME VERS 1645-1651)LE MARTYRE DE SAINT BARTHELEMYToileThe martyr of saint Barthélemy, canvas 244 x 169,5 ...

GIOVANNI STANCHI (ROME 1608-VERS 1675)BOUQUETS DE FLEURS DANS DES VASES À DÉCOR DE BACCHANALESPaire de toilesRestaurations anciennesBouquets of fl...

ATTRIBUE A PIERRE NICOLAS HUILLIOT (1654-1751)PANIER DE FLEURS ET MAJOLIQUEToileAttr. to P. N. Huilliot, Basket of flowers and majolica, canvas100...

ATTRIBUE A JEAN BONVOISIN (1752-1837)LE SACRIFICE DE POLYXENEToileAttr. to J. Bonvoisin, The sacrifice of Polyxena, canvas100 x 146 cm - 39,4 x 57...

Loading...Loading...
  • 9 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots