Lot

41

ERRÓ (né en 1932) - Number Four (MIND-GAME SERIES), 1988 - Acrylique sur toile - [...]

In Post-War and Contemporary Art

This auction is live! You need to be registered and approved to bid at this auction.
You have been outbid. For the best chance of winning, increase your maximum bid.
Your bid or registration is pending approval with the auctioneer. Please check your email account for more details.
Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on 01 53 30 30 30 for more information.
You are the current highest bidder! To be sure to win, log in for the live auction broadcast on or increase your max bid.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Sorry, bidding has ended on this item. We have thousands of new lots everyday, start a new search.
Bidding on this auction has not started. Please register now so you are approved to bid when auction starts.
Bidding has ended
ERRÓ (né en 1932) - Number Four (MIND-GAME SERIES), 1988 - Acrylique sur toile - [...]
Auctioneer has chosen not to publish the price of this lot
Paris
ERRÓ (né en 1932) Number Four (MIND-GAME SERIES), 1988 Acrylique sur toile Signé et daté au dos Acrylic on canvas; signed and dated on the reverse 100 x 73 cm - 393/8 x 283/4 in. PROVENANCE Guy Loudmer, 21 mars 1994, lot 85 Acquis lors de cette vente, par descendance au propriétaire actuel BIBLIOGRAPHIE Erró 1984-1998, IIIe Catalogue Général, Éditions Fernand Hazan, Bergame, 1998, reproduit p. 215 sous le n°512
ERRÓ (né en 1932) Number Four (MIND-GAME SERIES), 1988 Acrylique sur toile Signé et daté au dos Acrylic on canvas; signed and dated on the reverse 100 x 73 cm - 393/8 x 283/4 in. PROVENANCE Guy Loudmer, 21 mars 1994, lot 85 Acquis lors de cette vente, par descendance au propriétaire actuel BIBLIOGRAPHIE Erró 1984-1998, IIIe Catalogue Général, Éditions Fernand Hazan, Bergame, 1998, reproduit p. 215 sous le n°512

Post-War and Contemporary Art

Sale Date(s)
Venue Address
37 Rue des Mathurins
Paris
75008
France

For Tajan delivery information please telephone 01 53 30 30 30.

Important Information

Frais de vente : 30%TTC + 3%HT en cas d'adjudication Live MENTIONS IMPORTANTES - COVID-19 En application des directives gouvernementales, la vente se déroulera à huis clos et la publication des lots sur www.tajan.com vaudra exposition préalable. Nous serons ravis de répondre aux demandes d’informations complémentaires qui seront formulées avant la vente, l’absence d’indication d’un dommage ou d’une restauration n’impliquant pas qu’une oeuvre en soit exempte. Les paiements se feront uniquement à distance, par virement ou par carte bancaire, et le retrait des lots sera différé jusqu’au terme de la période de confinement, hors transports et expéditions. Directeur du Département Julie Ralli T. +33 1 53 30 30 55 ralli-j@tajan.com Spécialistes Jessica Remy T. +33 1 53 30 30 32 remy-j@tajan.com Marion Richard T. +33 1 53 30 30 56 richard-m@tajan.com Commissaire-Priseur habilité Astrid de Benoist François David Elsa Kozlowski Leslie Marson Jessica Remy Pierre-Alban Vinquant Pour tout renseignement, veuillez contacter Romain Monteaux-Sarmiento à la Maison de Ventes au +33 (0)1 53 30 30 30.

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions