Lot

47

In Post-War and Contemporary Art

Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Bidding has ended
Paris
DAVID LACHAPELLE (né en 1963) ANNA KOURNIKOVA : THE COURT’S FREE, 1998 Tirage chromogénique, montage Diasec Signé sur une étiquette du studio de l’artiste fixée au dos Ce tirage est le numéro 3 d’une édition de 3 exemplaires Chromogenic print, diasec mounted; signed on the artist’s studio label affixed to the reverse; this work is number 3 from an edition of 3 152,5 x 112 cm - 60 x 441/8 in. PROVENANCE Galerie Alain Noirhomme, Bruxelles Collection privée, Paris BIBLIOGRAPHIE Hotel Lachapelle, photographies de David Lachapelle, Éditions du Collectionneur, Paris, 1999, reproduit p. 138

Post-War and Contemporary Art

37 Rue des Mathurins
Paris
75008
France

For Tajan delivery information please telephone 01 53 30 30 30.

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions