Fine Art, European Decorative Art, Asian Art | LIVE: keine Zusatzkosten | no extra charges
Rotterdam

  • 09:00 - 17:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 17:00 CET

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 29.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%

Kipstraat 54 , Rotterdam, 3011RT, Netherlands

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +31 (0)10 4118544

401 item(s)
  • 401 item(s)

Jan Hendrikse (1937) Untitled, numbered 1/25 lower left, signed lower right, dated 1979 verso. Stempel en inkt op papier, 57 x 40,4 cm.

Josephine Sloet (1945) "Wolken", signed and dated 'Sloet' '85 lower right. Aquarel en pastelkrijt op papier, 200 x 159 cm. ...[more]

Peter Harskamp (1951) "Female figure with black cat", signed 'Harskamp' lower left and signed verso. Olieverf op doek, 120 x 100 cm.

Rein Draijer (1899-1986) "Duintop", signed 'Draijer' en dated '79 lower middle, titled verso. Olieverf op doek, 79,5 x 79,5 cm.

Jean-Charles Blais (1956) "Têtes", numbered 9/25 lower left, (series of 4 parts), signed lower right. Litho op rijstpapier, 96 x 64 cm.

Martin van Vreden (1952) Geometrical composition in blue, signed, inscribed'Z.T.' and dated 1988 verso. Olieverf op doek,120 x 80 cm.

Pieter Engels (1938-2019) "Gold as an introspective mirror (blind golded selfportrait)", signed and dated '84 lower middle. Collage, 83 x 123 cm.

Guido Lippens (1939) Three paintings in Op Art style. Untitled, all signed and dated '72 lower right. (series of 6) Gouache, 48,4 x 48,4 cm.

Michiel Schierbeek (1948) Four abstract compositions on paper, all signd 'M.S.' and dated 1989/90. Aquarel op papier, 23,2 x 16,2 cm.

Marien Schouten (1956) Untitled, numbered 11/40 lower left, signed 'M. Schouten' and dated 1988 lower right. Zeefdruk, 107 x 179 cm.

Jos van Merendonk (1956) Three abstract compositions, all signed 'V. Merendonk' and dated '84 lower right. Potlood op papier, 24 x 24 cm.

  • 401 item(s)