401 item(s)/page
Jan Hendrikse (1937) Untitled, numbered 1/25 lower left, signed lower right, dated 1979 verso.
Jan Hendrikse (1937) Untitled, numbered 1/25 lower left, signed lower right, dated 1979 verso. Stempel en inkt op papier, 57 x 40,4 cm.
Piet Dieleman (1956) Untitled, series of 4, dated 1985 verso. Oliekrijt op papier, 153 x 115 cm.
Josephine Sloet (1945) "Wolken", signed and dated 'Sloet' '85 lower right. Aquarel en pastelkrijt op
Josephine Sloet (1945) "Wolken", signed and dated 'Sloet' '85 lower right. Aquarel en pastelkrijt op papier, 200 x 159 cm. ...[more]
Ger van Elk (1941-2014) "Western style masters (B)", signed, dated '91 and numbered 4/4 lower
Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson (1960) Geometrical landscape with kissing couple, signed and dated '90
Wim Delvoye (1965) "Beatitude II", titled, dated 1987 and signed verso. Acrylverf en textiel, 61 x
Wim Delvoye (1965) "Beatitude II", titled, dated 1987 and signed verso. Acrylverf en textiel, 61 x 105,5 cm.
Wim Delvoye (1965) "L'art du bonheur", titled, dated 1987 and signed verso. Acrylverf en textiel,
Wim Delvoye (1965) "L'art du bonheur", titled, dated 1987 and signed verso. Acrylverf en textiel, 61,5 x 104 cm.
Ferdinand Erfmann (1901-1968) "Sport I", signed 'F.E.' and dated 1967 lower left. With exhibition or
Klaas Gubbels (1934) "Coffeepot", signed 'K.G.' lower left and numbered 51/99 lower right, with
Peter Harskamp (1951) "Seated woman with two doves", signed 'Harskamp, lower right. Olieverf op doek
Peter Harskamp (1951) "Seated woman with two doves", signed 'Harskamp, lower right. Olieverf op doek 100 x 80 cm.
Peter Harskamp (1951) "Female figure with black cat", signed 'Harskamp' lower left and signed verso.
Peter Harskamp (1951) "Female figure with black cat", signed 'Harskamp' lower left and signed verso. Olieverf op doek, 120 x 100 cm.
Corneille (1922-2010) Two lithographs (artist's proof), titled "Salome" (from the Oscar Wilde
Ru de Gier (1921-2004) Two bronze wall sculptures in Art Brut style, one sculpture is signed and
Nono Reinhold (1929) "Village paysage", dated 1964 verso. Assemblage reliëf, zink en messing, 37 x
Nono Reinhold (1929) "Village paysage", dated 1964 verso. Assemblage reliëf, zink en messing, 37 x 50 cm.
Frank van den Broeck (1950) "Augustus", dated 'August 1996' and signed upper right. Oost Indische
Frank van den Broeck (1950) "Augustus", dated 'August 1996' and signed upper right. Oost Indische inkt op papier, 48 x 32 cm.
Armando (1929-2018) "Baum", numbered 4/30 lower left, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Litho, 52,5
Armando (1929-2018) "Baum", numbered 4/30 lower left, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Litho, 52,5 x 75,5 cm.
Willem Jans Dijk (1881-1970) "Verversingskanaal", signed r.o. Olieverf op doek, 55,5 x 74 cm.
Rein Draijer (1899-1986) "Duintop", signed 'Draijer' en dated '79 lower middle, titled verso.
Rein Draijer (1899-1986) "Duintop", signed 'Draijer' en dated '79 lower middle, titled verso. Olieverf op doek, 79,5 x 79,5 cm.
Jelis van Dolderen (1954) Abstract landscape, signed 'Dolderen' and dated '85 lower middle. Olieverf
Jelis van Dolderen (1954) Abstract landscape, signed 'Dolderen' and dated '85 lower middle. Olieverf op papier, 33 x 48 cm.
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) "Schilderijen Optocht 5", numbered 44/110 and signed 'R. Raveel', with
Huang Yao-Tang (1948) "Whisper Courtyard", signed 'Huang' lower right, signed, dated 2000, titled
Huang Yao-Tang (1948) "Madeira", signed 'Huang' lower right, signed , dated 2000, titled and
Huang Yao-Tang (1948) "Blue Hill", signed 'Huang' lower right, signed, dated 1999, titled and
Seymour Likely Six works from a series with the theme muders, titled: "Syracuse", "Agusta", "
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Figure by table, numbered 8/30, dated 1983 and signed lower right. Houtsnede, 77 x 55 cm.
Jean-Charles Blais (1956) "Têtes", numbered 9/25 lower left, (series of 4 parts), signed lower
Jean-Charles Blais (1956) "Têtes", numbered 9/25 lower left, (series of 4 parts), signed lower right. Litho op rijstpapier, 96 x 64 cm.
Jean-Charles Blais (1956) "Moreno", numbered 9/25 lower left, signed lower right. Litho op rijstpapier, 96 x 64 cm.
Jean-Charles Blais (1956) "Tête", numbered 9/25 lower left, signed lower right. Litho op rijstpapier, 96 x 64 cm.
Berend Strik (1960) "Hansel and Gretel", editie 14/15. Borduurwerk, 42,5 x 30,7 cm.
Martin van Vreden (1952) Geometrical composition in blue, signed, inscribed 'Z.T.' and dated 1988
Martin van Vreden (1952) Geometrical composition in blue, signed, inscribed'Z.T.' and dated 1988 verso. Olieverf op doek,120 x 80 cm.
Frank van den Broeck (1950) Abstract composition, dated 1989. Olieverf op doek, 40 x 45 cm.
Auke de Vries (1937) Abstract composition, signed upper middle. Potlood op papier, 64 x 48 cm.
Auke de Vries (1937) Untitled, dated 1991, edition of 4, signed lower left. Geroest metaal, 69,5 x
Auke de Vries (1937) Untitled, dated 1991, edition of 4, signed lower left. Geroest metaal, 69,5 x 49 x 5 cm.
Auke de Vries (1937) Abstract sculpture, edition 3/15. IJzer, 52 x 45 cm.
Auke de Vries (1937) Abstract sculpture, dated 1978. Staal, 11 x 56 x 34 cm.
Ger Dekkers (1929-2020) Series of three photos titled "Road marking Emmeloord", signed, dated 1976
Auke de Vries (1937) Abstract composition. Gemengde techniek op papier, 89 x 65 cm.
Klaas Gubbels (1934) "Natura morta", dated 1984, portfolio of nine works on paper (mixed media)
JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 3/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower righ
JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 3/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower righ Zeefdruk, 60,8 x 84 cm.
Pieter Engels (1938-2019) "Gold as an introspective mirror (blind golded selfportrait)", signed
Pieter Engels (1938-2019) "Gold as an introspective mirror (blind golded selfportrait)", signed and dated '84 lower middle. Collage, 83 x 123 cm.
Ben Akkerman (1920-2010) Untitled, signed under passepartout, dated 1986 verso. Inkt op papier, 26 x
Ben Akkerman (1920-2010) Untitled, signed under passepartout, dated 1986 verso. Inkt op papier, 26 x 26 cm.
Guido Lippens (1939) Three paintings in Op Art style. Untitled, all signed and dated '72 lower
Guido Lippens (1939) Three paintings in Op Art style. Untitled, all signed and dated '72 lower right. (series of 6) Gouache, 48,4 x 48,4 cm.
Guido Lippens (1939) Three paintings in Op Art style. Untitled, all signed and dated '71 lower
Rob Birza (1962) Abstract composition, dated 1988 verso. Aquarel op papier, 47 x 31 cm.
Rob Birza (1962) Abstract composition, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Aquarel op papier, 47 x 31
Rob Birza (1962) Abstract composition, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Aquarel op papier, 47 x 31 cm.
Rob Birza (1962) Abstract composition in blue and yellow, signed and dates 1988 lower right. Aquarel
Rob Birza (1962) Abstract composition in blue and yellow, signed and dates 1988 lower right. Aquarel op papier, 46 x 30,5 cm.
Rob Birza (1962) Abstract composition in yellow, blue and purple. Gouache op papier, 47 x 31 cm.
Michiel Schierbeek (1948) Four abstract compositions on paper, all signd 'M.S.' and dated 1989/90.
Michiel Schierbeek (1948) Four abstract compositions on paper, all signd 'M.S.' and dated 1989/90. Aquarel op papier, 23,2 x 16,2 cm.
Marien Schouten (1956) Untitled, numbered 11/40 lower left, signed 'M. Schouten' and dated 1988
Marien Schouten (1956) Untitled, numbered 11/40 lower left, signed 'M. Schouten' and dated 1988 lower right. Zeefdruk, 107 x 179 cm.
Marien Schouten (1956) Untitled, numbered 4/30 lower left, signed 'M. Schouten' and dated 1989 lower
Marien Schouten (1956) Untitled, numbered 4/30 lower left, signed 'M. Schouten' and dated 1989 lower right. Litho, 80 x 85 cm.
Yvonne Kracht (1931) Abstract composition, signed and dated '80 lower right. Aquarel op rijstpapier,
Yvonne Kracht (1931) Abstract composition, signed and dated '80 lower right. Aquarel op rijstpapier, h: 94 x 187 cm.
Rem Koolhaas (1944) "Parc de la villette", numbered 15/100 lower left. Zeefdruk, 77 x 57 cm.
Rem Koolhaas (1944) Design for a swimmingpool, signed, numbered 55/200 and dated '81 lower right.
Rem Koolhaas (1944) Design for a swimmingpool, signed, numbered 55/200 and dated '81 lower right. Zeefdruk, 62,5 x 89,5 cm.
Thierry de Cordier (1954) "Le discours alpin", dated 1987, numbered A.P. 15/16 lower right. Litho,
Thierry de Cordier (1954) "Le discours alpin", dated 1987, numbered A.P. 15/16 lower right. Litho, sheet: 42 x 25,7 cm.
Armando (1929-2018) "Der Kopf", numbered 16/20 lower left, signed and dated '89 lower right.
Armando (1929-2018) "Der Kopf", numbered 16/20 lower left, signed and dated '89 lower right. Litho, 57 x 76 cm.
Jos van Merendonk (1956) Three abstract compositions, all signed 'V. Merendonk' and dated '84
Jos van Merendonk (1956) Three abstract compositions, all signed 'V. Merendonk' and dated '84 lower right. Potlood op papier, 24 x 24 cm.
Marlene Dumas (1953) "The Magic Gardens", inscribed 'Exotische dood', dated 1986, signed 'M.
401 item(s)/page