Auction n 298-299
No Image
Auction closed
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1 - 352)

  • (Lots: 353 - 527)

Viewing dates

  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 18:00 CET

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 30.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Venue address

Piazza Campetto, 2, Genova, ., Italy

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +39 010 2530097

Refine your search

Show only bulk lots Remove filter

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (8)
Remove filter
You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
8 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Show only bulk lots,
  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 8 item(s)
    /page

This auctioneer has chosen to not publish their results. Please contact them directly for any enquiries.

(Napoli, 1684 - Perugia, 1752)Tre paesaggiOlio su tela, cm 80X72 (3) ...[more]

Salomé presenta la testa del Battista a ErodeOlio su tela, cm 75X105La tela raffigura Salomé, figlia di Erodiade e di Erode Filippo I, protagonist...

(Ferrara, 1550 - 1620)Resurrezione della VergineOlio su tela, cm 72X58Scarsellino fu uno degli artisti più importanti dell'arte emiliana cinque-se...

(Anversa, 1561 - 1641) Abramo e i tre angeliOlio su tavola, cm 58X156Definito da van Mander nel 1604 un 'abilissimo pittore di personaggi', van No...

Tre nature morte Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Colombo 1951Olio su compensato, 15X22Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Colombo 1950Olio...

Lot 447

VINCENZO GEMITO

Napoli, 1852 - 1929AtalantaBassorilievo in bronzo, diam.cm 32Firmato V Gemito e datato 1925 in basso al centroProvenienza: Genova, collezione priv...

Testa di carattereIscrizione Ant Imperatrice, dicembre 1889 in basso a sinistra Matita su carta, cm 42X31 ...[more]

Lot 505

CARLO FONTANA

Carrara, 1865 - Sarzana, 1956PietàTerracotta, cm 19X29 ...[more]

Loading...Loading...
  • 8 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots