Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Zeeland Auctioneers Kleverskerkseweg 53 C 4338 PB Middelburg . Netherlands Email auctioneer +31 (0) 118 650680
Auction closed 08 - 10 Jun 2021 11:00 CEST (11:00 CEST) visited Asian Art, Art & Antiques Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Zeeland Auctioneers Please note sold prices are only available with Price Guide subscription Chinese Works of Art (850) Drawings & Pastels (97) Arms, Armour & Militaria (51) Jewellery (20) Sculpture (13) Ceramics (10) Metalware (8) Clocks (6) Collectables (5) Salvage & Architectural Antiques (5) Glassware (3) Kitchenalia (3) Silver & Silver-plated items (3) Furniture (2) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (2) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (2) Russian Works of Art (2) Coins (1) Carpets & Rugs (1) Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1) Islamic Works of Art (1) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (1) Scientific Instruments (1) Taxidermy & Natural History (1) Textiles (1) Watches & Watch accessories (1) + 23 more + 25 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 18 Nov 2020 11:00 CET (11:00 CET) visited Kunst und Antiquitäten Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Zeeland Auctioneers Please note sold prices are only available with Price Guide subscription Collectables (130) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (82) Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (37) Jewellery (34) Silver & Silver-plated items (30) Sculpture (29) Clocks, Watches & Jewellery (24) Prints (10) Fine Art & Antiques (7) Furniture (4) + 7 more + 9 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 06 - 07 Oct 2020 11:00 CEST (11:00 CEST) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Zeeland Auctioneers Asian Art (953) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 18 Feb 2020 12:00 CET (12:00 CET) visited Art, Antiques, Collectibles Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (87) Jewellery (67) Fine Art & Antiques (54) Ceramics (47) Collectables (36) Clocks, Watches & Jewellery (31) Prints (19) Sculpture (16) Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (11) Watercolours (11) Glassware (9) Wines & Spirits (5) Carpets & Rugs (4) Furniture (3) Books & Periodicals (2) + 12 more + 14 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 08 - 09 Oct 2019 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Asian Art (740) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 05 - 06 Jun 2019 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Indonesian Painting, Art & Antiques Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Sculpture (137) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (115) Jewellery (111) Coins (66) Collectables (51) Silver & Silver-plated items (40) Prints (27) Ceramics (17) Watercolours (13) Books & Periodicals (12) Clocks, Watches & Jewellery (12) Arms, Armour & Militaria (8) Fine Art & Antiques (6) Furniture (6) Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (5) Asian Art (1) Glassware (1) + 14 more + 16 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 26 - 27 Mar 2019 13:30 CET (13:30 CET) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Asian Art (875) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 06 Dec 2018 13:30 CET (13:30 CET) visited Art & Antiques Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (97) Silver & Silver-plated items (45) Collectables (36) Jewellery (28) Clocks, Watches & Jewellery (20) Ceramics (17) Sculpture (16) Prints (13) Coins (5) Arms, Armour & Militaria (3) Fine Art & Antiques (3) Books & Periodicals (2) Glassware (1) + 10 more + 12 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 05 Dec 2018 13:30 CET (13:30 CET) visited Southeast Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Asian Art (96) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 18 - 19 Sep 2018 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Asian Art (885) Prints (1) View auction Live webcast
05 - 06 Jun 2018 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Indonesian Paintings Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Please note sold prices are only available with Price Guide subscription Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (196) Metalware (98) Jewellery (18) Ethnographica & Tribal Art (16) Watercolours (16) Sculpture (13) Drawings & Pastels (11) Watches & Watch accessories (9) Prints (8) Coins (7) Books & Periodicals (6) Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (6) Ceramics (5) Maps (5) Silver & Silver-plated items (5) Furniture (4) Textiles (4) Lighting (3) Vintage Fashion (3) Carpets & Rugs (2) Chinese Works of Art (2) Kitchenalia (2) Wines & Spirits (2) Arms, Armour & Militaria (1) Clocks (1) Collectables (1) Glassware (1) Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (1) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (1) Taxidermy & Natural History (1) + 28 more + 30 more View auction Catalogue
Auction closed 20 - 22 Mar 2018 13:30 CET (13:30 CET) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (1099) Arms, Armour & Militaria (1) Ceramics (1) + 2 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 06 Dec 2017 13:00 CET (13:00 CET) visited Art & Antiques and European Paintings Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (536) View auction Live webcast
05 Dec 2017 13:00 CET (13:00 CET) visited Indonesian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (89) View auction Catalogue
Auction closed 26 - 29 Sep 2017 11:00 CEST (11:00 CEST) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (1319) Ceramics (1) Chinese Works of Art (1) + 2 more View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 08 - 09 Jun 2017 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Indonesian Art, Art, Antiques & European Paintings Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (542) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 12 May 2017 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Japanese Swords Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (89) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 21 - 22 Mar 2017 13:30 CET (13:30 CET) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (657) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 07 - 08 Dec 2016 13:30 CET (13:30 CET) visited Art & Antiques - Indonesian And European Paintings & Sculptures Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (704) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 20 Sep 2016 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Asian Art Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (512) View auction Live webcast
Auction closed 21 - 22 Jun 2016 18:00 CEST (18:00 CEST) visited Costume Jewellery, the Collection Jozef Wiggers Part I & II Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (813) View auction Live webcast
08 - 09 Dec 2015 10:00 CET (10:00 CET) visited Art, Antiques, Collectibles Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (392) View auction Catalogue
29 - 30 Sep 2015 13:30 CEST (13:30 CEST) visited Asian Art, Art & Antiques Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (732) View auction Catalogue
03 - 04 Jun 2015 15:30 CEST (15:30 CEST) visited Indonesian Art & European Paintings Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (371) View auction Catalogue
24 - 25 Mar 2015 10:00 CET (10:00 CET) visited March Auctions: Asian Art, Art & Antiques Zeeuws Veilinghuis - Auctionhouse Zeeland Fine Art & Antiques (724) View auction Catalogue