Asian Art & Antiques

Find Asian art and antiques online in live and timed auctions at LOT-TISSIMO.

Upcoming auctions

*BEST-OF* Art & Antiques
room Leinfelden-Echterdingen
View auction
Kunst und Antiquitäten, Auktion Nr.44
room Göttingen
View auction
Succession of Baron Lejeune & Miscellaneous
room WEISWAMPACH
View auction
A.A.A. 2024 SPRING IMPORTANT SESSION
room Riga, Latvia
View auction
The David McFarlan Collection - A No Reserve Sale
gavel Bonhams
room Edinburgh, United Kingdom
View auction
Asian Art - Ceramics, Artwork & Objects
room Bath
View auction
9 item(s)

Location

  • Indian Works of Art (9)

Auction Type

  • Timed online (9)

Country

Auctioneer

  • Category,
  • Auction Type
  • 9 item(s)
Lot 42

Shiva

Shiva , bronze cast with verdi gris, partly gilded. Damages. Around 1900. 60 cm high.

A BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF BUDDHANepal Bronze. H. 12.5 cm. The buddha is seated on a round double lotus base. With traces of age, partially abraded.

EINE GROSSE FIGUR VON TANZENDER SHIVA AUS BRONZE Indien Bronze. H. 70 cm. Mit Altersspuren. Provenienz: Aus einer Privatsammlung in Köln.