No Image Lot 1421 EDVARD MUNCH (1863 Adalsbruk - 1944 Oslo) 1421EDVARD MUNCH (1863 Adalsbruk - 1944 Oslo) Auktionshaus Rotherbaum oHG EDVARD MUNCH (1863 Adalsbruk - 1944 Oslo) Radierung, "Knabenkopf" (1925), unsigniert, unten rechts typografisch bezeichnet "Bruno Cassirer Verlag"... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 3772 Edvard Munch, "Norwegian Landscape" 3772Edvard Munch, "Norwegian Landscape" Auktionshaus Mehlis Edvard Munch, "Norwegian Landscape"Two birch trees growing along a canal in a flat landscape, catalogue raisonné Schiefler II 268, etching, evenly... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 3784 Max Slevogt, Konvolut zu Lederstrumpf-Erzählungen 3784Max Slevogt, Konvolut zu Lederstrumpf-Erzählungen Auktionshaus Mehlis Max Slevogt, Konvolut zu Lederstrumpf-ErzählungenFive sheets on the Leatherstocking Tales by James Fenimore Cooper, chalk lithographs, c. 1910, ea... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 4517 Bruno Krauskopf "Stavanger" 4517Bruno Krauskopf "Stavanger" Auktionshaus Mehlis Bruno Krauskopf "Stavanger"Summer landscape with a path between steeply rising rocks, expressive impasto painting with broad brushstrokes, partial... Add to watchlist Live