No Image Lot 145 EDVARD MUNCH (1863 Ådalsbruk/Løten - 1944 Oslo) 145EDVARD MUNCH (1863 Ådalsbruk/Løten - 1944 Oslo) Auktionshaus Dannenberg GmbH & Co. KG EDVARD MUNCH (1863 Ådalsbruk/Løten - 1944 Oslo) Christian SindingKreidelithographie auf festem Velin. 1912.27,5 x 22 cm (55,5 x 43 cm).Signiert "E... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 705 Edvard Munch (1863 Løten - Ekely in Oslo 1944) – Det syke barn I (The sick child I or The sick 705Edvard Munch (1863 Løten - Ekely in Oslo 1944) – Det syke barn I (The sick child I or The sick Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH Edvard Munch (1863 Løten - Ekely in Oslo 1944) – Det syke barn I (The sick child I or The sick girl I).Coloured lithograph on firm, cream Japon. (... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 3772 Edvard Munch, "Norwegian Landscape" 3772Edvard Munch, "Norwegian Landscape" Auktionshaus Mehlis Edvard Munch, "Norwegian Landscape"Two birch trees growing along a canal in a flat landscape, catalogue raisonné Schiefler II 268, etching, evenly... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 3784 Max Slevogt, Konvolut zu Lederstrumpf-Erzählungen 3784Max Slevogt, Konvolut zu Lederstrumpf-Erzählungen Auktionshaus Mehlis Max Slevogt, Konvolut zu Lederstrumpf-ErzählungenFive sheets on the Leatherstocking Tales by James Fenimore Cooper, chalk lithographs, c. 1910, ea... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 5548 Brömse, August: "Die Verkündigung" 5548Brömse, August: "Die Verkündigung" Galerie Bassenge Brömse, August -- "Die Verkündigung".Farbige Monotypie auf feinem Bütten. 13,4 x 12,2 cm (Darstellung); 14,3 x 12,9 cm (Blattgröße). Monogrammiert... Add to watchlist Live