Featured lot No Image Lot 290 LOUIS VUITTON, A BROWN LEATHER WARDROBE STEAMER TRUNK 290LOUIS VUITTON, A BROWN LEATHER WARDROBE STEAMER TRUNK Dreweatts 1759 LOUIS VUITTON A BROWN LEATHER WARDROBE STEAMER TRUNK, NO. 777259, CIRCA 1925 With a leather loop handle, brass corners, flip and key lock clasps, ... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 33 A GROUP OF FOUR VARIOUS METALLIC THREAD EMBROIDERED TEXTILES, PROBABLY ISLAMIC OR OTTOMAN 33A GROUP OF FOUR VARIOUS METALLIC THREAD EMBROIDERED TEXTILES, PROBABLY ISLAMIC OR OTTOMAN Dreweatts 1759 A GROUP OF FOUR VARIOUS METALLIC THREAD EMBROIDERED TEXTILES PROBABLY ISLAMIC OR OTTOMAN, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY one with stylised fl... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 90 A PAIR OF CURTAINS IN GOLD AND CREAM, WITH FOLIATE SCROLLS 90A PAIR OF CURTAINS IN GOLD AND CREAM, WITH FOLIATE SCROLLS Dreweatts 1759 A PAIR OF CURTAINS IN GOLD AND CREAM, WITH FOLIATE SCROLLS Approximately 253cm drop, 85cm wide across top (gathered) Provenance... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 192 GUCCI, A MONOGRAMMED COATED CANVAS SUITCASE 192GUCCI, A MONOGRAMMED COATED CANVAS SUITCASE Dreweatts 1759 GUCCI A MONOGRAMMED COATED CANVAS SUITCASE With a leather loop handle and trim, three flip lock clasps, opening to a yellow fabric in... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 276 A LOUIS XVI AUBUSSON TAPESTRY PANEL, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY 276A LOUIS XVI AUBUSSON TAPESTRY PANEL, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY Dreweatts 1759 A LOUIS XVI AUBUSSON TAPESTRY PANEL SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY Mounted on a wooden board 63cm high, 169cm wide Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 289 A SET OF THREE LINEN SUITCASES 20TH CENTURY 289A SET OF THREE LINEN SUITCASES 20TH CENTURY Dreweatts 1759 A SET OF THREE LINEN SUITCASES 20TH CENTURY Three stamped 'PALMER' the tallest 37cm high, 60cm wide, 16cm deep Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 345 A GROUP OF TEXTILES, INCLUDING AN INDIAN EMBROIDERY, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 345A GROUP OF TEXTILES, INCLUDING AN INDIAN EMBROIDERY, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Dreweatts 1759 A GROUP OF TEXTILES, INCLUDING AN INDIAN EMBROIDERY LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Silkwork and metal thread with floral design inco... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 353 LOUIS VUITTONA MONOGRAMMED COATED CANVAS HARD SUITCASE, NO. 874579, CIRCA 1950 353LOUIS VUITTONA MONOGRAMMED COATED CANVAS HARD SUITCASE, NO. 874579, CIRCA 1950 Dreweatts 1759 LOUIS VUITTON A MONOGRAMMED COATED CANVAS HARD SUITCASE, NO. 874579, CIRCA 1950 With leather trim and loop handle, key and flip lock... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 360 A HANDWOVEN TAPESTRY PANEL, IN AUBUSSON STYLE 360A HANDWOVEN TAPESTRY PANEL, IN AUBUSSON STYLE Dreweatts 1759 A HANDWOVEN TAPESTRY PANEL IN AUBUSSON STYLE Depicting a flowering urn approximately 160 x 124cm Add to watchlist Live