No Image Lot 667 Gerwing, Hans (Schalke (Gelsenkirchen) 1893 - Düsseldorf 1974). A Swimmer. 667Gerwing, Hans (Schalke (Gelsenkirchen) 1893 - Düsseldorf 1974). A Swimmer. Auktionshaus Stahl Gerwing, Hans (Schalke (Gelsenkirchen) 1893 - Düsseldorf 1974). A Swimmer. Around 1930. Bronze, dark patinated. H. 80 cm. Sign., foundry mark A. B... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 674 Welzel, Manfred (Berlin 1926 - Stuttgart 2018). Geschwisterpaar II. 674Welzel, Manfred (Berlin 1926 - Stuttgart 2018). Geschwisterpaar II. Auktionshaus Stahl Welzel, Manfred (Berlin 1926 - Stuttgart 2018). Geschwisterpaar II. 1961. Bronze, brown patinated. H. 92 cm, stone base: 22 x 46 x 39 cm. Sign. an... Add to watchlist Live
No Image Lot 1194 August Gaul: Two Penguins 1194August Gaul: Two Penguins VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GAUL, AUGUST1869 Großauheim - 1921 BerlinTitle: Two Penguins. Date: Ca. 1911. Technique: Bronze, dark-brown-patinated and partially gilt. Measurem... Add to watchlist Live