• Home
  • Search Results

Fine art

355 item(s)

Lots with images only Remove filter

Location

  • Russian Works of Art (355)

Creator / Brand

Auction Type

  • Live webcast (355)

Country

Auctioneer

  • Lots with images only,
  • Primary Category,
  • Category,
  • Auction Type
  • 355 item(s)

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. SERGIUS OF RADONESH around 1700 32 x 27 cm

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXANDER SVIRSKY 2nd half of 17th c. 30.5 x 27.5 cm

RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD MOGILEVO-BRATSKAYA 2nd half of 19th c. 27 x 22 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 46x37A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. PROPHETS SOPHONIAS, JOEL AND DANIEL around 1850 32.5 x 35.5 cm

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF MARY around 1900 D: 39.5 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x29A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 36x29A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST probably 16th c. 26.5 x 31 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 27x22A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 38x31A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE DEESIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE LORD'S PRAYER around 1800 43.5 x 38.5 cm

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. ANTIPAS silver basma, Moscow 1828 (?) 32.5 x 27.5 cm The silver stamps are difficult or impossible to read.

XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31x26A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE PATRIARCHS IN PARADISE, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 18x15A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF IVER WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN STAUROTHEK-ICON SHOWING VARIOUS MOTIVES inserted metal-crosses and -icons, 19th c. 26.5 x 21.5 cm

RUSSIAN STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE DEESIS AND SAINTS inserted metal-triptych, 19th c. 27 x 22.5 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 37x31A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KURSK, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN STAUROTHEK-ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND SAINTS 2nd half of 19th c. 35.5 x 31 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 45x37 A RUSSIAN QUADRIPARTITE ICON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 43x35A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31x26A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. SERAPHIN OF SAROV, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KAZANSKAYA with brass Oklad and silver nimbus, 19th c. 32.5 x 25.5 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31x26A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. PARASCHEVA, 1912; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD VLADIMIRSKAYA shortly after 1800 32 x 27 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 44x33A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 63x38A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ABACUC, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 49x41A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH SCENES OF HER LIFE with brass basma, around 1800 39 x 32.5 cm

LARGE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING FEASTDAYS OF THE CHURCH YEAR 1st half of 19th c. 44.5 x 37.7 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 44x36,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF GOD OF THE BURNING BUSH, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD TICHVINSKAYA around 1850 31 x 26 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31x26,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE PROPHETS HAVE ANNOUNCED YOU BEFORE' 1st half of 19th c. 31 x 26.5 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 32x26A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE) end of 19th c. 31 x 26.3 cm

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST 'THE FIERY EYE' around 1850 31 x 26.4 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 53x43A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON OF MAY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE 19th c. 30.5 x 25.7 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 53x44A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON OF SEPTEMBER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN BENEDICTION CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST 19th c. 44.5 x 28.3 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 35,5x31A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ZNÁMENIE 19th c. 35.5 x 30.4 cm

RUSSIAN BRASS OKLAD ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS 19th c. 32 x 27 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 53,5x44,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

RUSSIAN BRASS OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KAZANSKAYA 19th c. 35 x 29.5 cm

RUSSIAN EASTER ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HASES (ANASTASIS) around 1800 35.5 x 30.5 cm

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 21x16,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN ODIGITRIA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 44,5x38A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

LARGE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING SAINTS AND FEASTS OF JANUARY shortly after 1800 53.3 x 44.3 cm

LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEASTDAYS OF THE CHURCH YEAR AND THE PASSION OF CHRIST around 1800 53,5 x 44 cm Certificate: Wolfgang Bensch, 1982