Emil Schumacher (Hagen 1912 – 1999 San José/Ibiza)Komposition 13/1990Farb. Aquatintaradierung. 1990. 39,5 x 49,5 cm (51 x 65 cm). Signiert und num...
B&B ITALIA Chaise Longue "Sity" Entwurf ANTONIO CITTERIO, um 1980–1989, geschwärztes Stahlrohrgestell, loses Sitz- und Rückenkissen mit hellem Sto...
Lasar Segall (Vilnius 1889 – 1957 Sao Paulo)Irrende Frauen IHolzschnitt. 1919. 16,2 x 12 cm (29 x 20,8 cm). Signiert, datiert und betitelt. (23)Ar...
Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’après. Sans titre. Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage 1848-1948. Signé au marqueur p...
Heinrich Aldegrever (1502 Paderborn - Soest 1555/1561) – Adam with a lionEngraving on laid paper. (1540). 9.2 x 6.4 cm (sheet).Very fine, black im...
Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’après. Sans titre. Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage 1848-1948. Signé au marqueur p...
Heinrich Aldegrever (1502 Paderborn - Soest 1555/1561) – The Rape of a WomanEngraving on laid paper. (1530). 15 x 10.4 cm (sheet).Engraving on lai...
Lasar Segall (Vilnius 1889 – 1957 Sao Paulo)Kopf eines NegersHolzschnitt. 1929. 20,2 x 15 cm (35,8 x 25,7 cm). Signiert und datiert. (33)Araujo 14...
Robert Mapplethorpe (1946–1989) was an American photographer known for his provocative and often controversial black-and-white images that explo...