Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Wattenmeer III
Watercolor and gouache on paper; H 300 mm, W 440 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right
''Michael Jungheim''Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Wattenmeer III
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier; H 300 mm, B 440 mm (Passepartoutmaß); signiert u. r.
"Michael Jungheim"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium