Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Worker in the machine world
Pencil on paper; H 520 mm, W 361 mm; signed and dated lower right ''MJungheim 28''Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Arbeiter in der Maschinenwelt
Bleistift auf Papier; H 520 mm, B 361 mm; signiert und datiert u. r. "MJungheim 28"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium