Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Advertising designs for the Cunard shipping company
5 gouaches on paper; H each 115 mm, B each 78 mm; each monogrammed ''M. J.''Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Werbeentwürfe für die Cunard-Reederei
5 Gouachen auf Papier; H je 115 mm, B je 78 mm; jeweils monogrammiert "M. J."
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium