48 item(s)/page
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) "Flower still life in vase" 1941, watercolour/pencil, sign./dat. lower
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) " The Island of Procida II" 1949, watercolour/pencil, sign./dat. lower
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) "Forio in Spring" 1955, watercolour/pencil, sign./dat. lower right, ti
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) "Forio in Spring" 1955, watercolour/pencil, sign./dat. lower right, titl./dat. on verso, 48.5x62.5cm, min. stained
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) 'Four figures in robes' 1940, charcoal, sign./dat. lower right, 44x30.
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) 'Four figures in robes' 1940, charcoal, sign./dat. lower right, 44x30.5cm, small marginal defects, min. stained
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) "Susanne Bonte (30 years old)" 1936, pencil, b.l. dat. SM 70x49.5cm, s
Bargheer, Eduard (1901-1979) "Susanne Bonte (30 years old)" 1936, pencil, b.l. dat. SM 70x49.5cm, slightly yellowed and spotty, marginal defects
2 Bichl, Toni (early 20th c.) 'A Difficult Dream' and 'Riff-raff at Midnight' 1934, ink, each sign.
Broca, Alexis Louis de (1868-1948) "Porte D'Asni - Marrakech" 1936, watercolour/pastel crayon, pape
Dietz, Edzard (1893-1963) 'The ball in the park' 1948, pastel, sign./dat. lower left, 40.5x58cm (w.
Dietz, Edzard (1893-1963) 'The ball in the park' 1948, pastel, sign./dat. lower left, 40.5x58cm (w.f. 59x77cm)
Fuchs, Ernst (1930-2015) "Nude" 1956, charcoal, heightened with white, brown coloured paper, sign./
Fuchs, Ernst (1930-2015) "Nude" 1956, charcoal, heightened with white, brown coloured paper, sign./dat. lower right, 48x31.5cm (w.f. 69.5x52.5cm)
Grimm, Wilhelm (1904-1986) 'Three in the door' 1967, watercolour/pencil/collage, m.r. sign./dat., i
Grimm, Wilhelm (1904-1986) "Three in the door" 1973, egg tempera, verso on exhibition label (?) sig
Grimm, Wilhelm (1904-1986) "Three in the door" 1973, egg tempera, verso on exhibition label (?) sign./dat./inscr., 30x18.5cm (w.f. 54.5x42.5cm)
Grimm, Wilhelm (1904-1986) ‘o.T. (Table still life)' 1963, mixed media/paper laminated on wood, sign./dat. lower left, 40x50cm (w.f. 52.5x62cm)
Herbst, Thomas (1848-1915) "Lying Cow", pencil, paper mounted on cardboard, 8.5x14.4cm (w.f. 16.2x2
Herbst, Thomas (1848-1915) "Lying Cow", pencil, paper mounted on cardboard, 8.5x14.4cm (w.f. 16.2x22.2cm), yellowed, slight water damage
Herbst, Thomas (1848-1915) "Forest sketch", pencil, b.r. embossed stamp/ estate, verso inscr., 10x1
Hodel, Martin (*1966); Schumacher, Eric (*1966) and Clavadetscher, Andrea (*1964) "Bull with red ho
Huth, Franz (1876-1970) "Interior with knight's armour and baroque furniture" 1920, watercolour/cha
Huth, Franz (1876-1970) "Illuminated Gallery in the Evening", watercolour/charcoal, sign. b.r., 56,
Huth, Franz (1876-1970) "Illuminated Gallery in the Evening", watercolour/charcoal, sign. b.r., 56,5x46,7cm, small defects
Hüther, Julius (1881-1954) 'Standing nude with red hair' 1947, ink/watercolour, sign./dat., 48.8x34
Hüther, Julius (1881-1954) "Cock" 1946, oil/paper, sign./unreadable titl./dat. below, 31.5x40cm (w.
Hüther, Julius (1881-1954) 'Pig's Head' 1947, ink/gouache/colour pencil, sign./dat., mounted on pap
Hüther, Julius (1881-1954) "Farewell (Auer Dult)", ink, sign. below, mounted on cardboard, verso in
Hüther, Julius (1881-1954) 'Flowers', ink, sign. and dat. below, mounted on paper, 14.8x10.4cm (29.
Körner, H. (?) ‘Venedig - Canal Grande’ 1958, watercolour/felt-tip pen, sign./dat. lower left, 50.5x65cm (w.f. 65x79cm), slightly yellowed
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) 'Mountain with Ruin' 1976, watercolour/pencil/coloured pencil, sign./d
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) ‘Eichenpaar’ 1974/75, pencil/coloured pencil, sign./dat. below l., wide Berlin frame, SM 27x36.5cm (w.f. 40.5x50cm)
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) 'Light blue, black, white, yellow' (abstract figure) 1969, coloured pe
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) ‘o.T.’ 1970, gouache/pencil/coloured pencil, sign./dat. on the left, SM 14.8x21cm (w.f. 27x33.5cm)
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) "Charcoal pencil" armchair 1970, charcoal, o.l. sign./dat., gilded Ber
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) "Charcoal pencil" armchair 1970, charcoal, o.l. sign./dat., gilded Berlin moulding, SM 37.5x28.6cm (w.f. 52x41.5cm)
Lindemann-Fromel, Manfred Alfred (1852-1939) "Battle of the Skagerrak" 1916 (probably ship 'Schlesi
Maetzel, Emil (1877-1955) 'Perennial Bed' 1939, watercolour/pencil, sign./dat. lower right, 38.3x55
Mayershofer, Max (1875-1950) 'Nude studies', charcoal, sign. b.r., mounted on paper, SM 46x30,7cm (
4 Mayershofer, Max (1875-1950) 'Nude studies', charcoal, each sign. (partly several times), partly
4 Mayershofer, Max (1875-1950) 'Nude studies', charcoal, each sign. lower right, 1x inscr., SM 14x3
Mühlig, Hugo (1854-1929) "Beach life (Knocke)" 1909, gouache, b.r. sign./dat./inscr., verso sign./i
Mühlig, Hugo (1854-1929) "Beach life (Knocke)" 1909, gouache, b.r. sign./dat./inscr., verso sign./inscr., 28x39cm (w.f. 35,8x46,5cm)
Müller, Richard (1874-1954) 'The Marabou' 1910(?), watercolour/paper mounted on cardboard, sign./da
Müller, Richard (1874-1954) 'The Marabou' 1910(?), watercolour/paper mounted on cardboard, sign./dat. lower left, 52x44cm (w.f. 85x71cm)
Reuss-Löwenstein, Harry (1880-1966) "My better self", ink/watercolour, heightened with white, titl.
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Recovered beach chairs", watercolour/gouache, sign. b.r., num., 36x47,8cm
3 Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Sand stripes", High and Dry" and "Night flood", pencil/coloured pencil,
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "In the old pilot station", watercolour, sign./titl. on bottom, verso sign
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "In the old pilot station", watercolour, sign./titl. on bottom, verso sign. and adhesive label, 20x30cm (w.f. 40,5x50,5cm)
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Low Tide", pencil/coloured pencil/pastel crayon, sign./titl., num., verso
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Low Tide", pencil/coloured pencil/pastel crayon, sign./titl., num., verso sign./num., 61x91cm (w.f. 74x104cm)
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Seagull Jonathan's Landing" 1994, pencil/coloured pencil pre-study, sign.
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Anchor in front of anchor", watercolour, sign./titl. below, 22x22cm (w.f.
Tegtmeier, Claus (*1946) "Anchor in front of anchor", watercolour, sign./titl. below, 22x22cm (w.f. 41x41cm)
Wenzel, M. (early 20th c.) "Port of Marseille" 1917, watercolor/gouache/charcoal/paper, b.r. sign./
Wassilieff, Nikolaï (1901-1977) "Portrait Susanne Bonte" 1939, watercolour, sign./dat. on the lower
Wassilieff, Nikolaï (1901-1977) "Portrait Susanne Bonte" 1939, watercolour, sign./dat. on the lower right, verso inscr., 47,2x35cm, slightly spotty
48 item(s)/page