CUNZ, MARTHA
(1876 St. Gallen 1961)
Das Bäumchen. 1909.
Farbholzschnitt. 22,4 cm x 24,5 cm. Studer 34.
Mit Bleistift betitelt, bezeichnet, datiert und signiert: Das Bäumchen. Orig. Holzschnitt Handdruck No.14. M.Cunz. Gerahmt.
CUNZ, MARTHA
(1876 St. Gallen 1961)
Das Bäumchen. 1909.
Colour woodcut. 22.4 cm x 24.5 cm. Studer 34.
Titled, inscribed, dated and signed in pencil: Das Bäumchen. Orig. Holzschnitt Handdruck No.14. M.Cunz. Framed.
25.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
8.00 % VAT on buyers premium
- 20.00 % buyer's premium on the amount of the hammer price exceeding 10,000
- 15.00 % buyer's premium on the amount of the hammer price exceeding 400,000