No Image
Auction closed
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1-575)

Viewing dates

  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET
  • 11:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 17:00 - 20:00 CET
  • 11:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 17:00 - 20:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET
  • 10:00 - 14:00 CET
  • 16:30 - 20:00 CET

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 27.83%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.63%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 21.00%

Venue address

Sala de Ventas Barcelona SL , Rossello, 229, BARCELONA, 08008 , Spain

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk (34) 936671026

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Bank notes (72)
Remove filter
You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
72 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 72 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Lot 512

Joan Pla Bosch

Joan Pla Bosch. (Barcelona, 1941). "Formentera", fotografía digital sobre papel Hahnemühle matt fibre, firmada y numerada por el autor, 50x50 cm. ...

Lot 513

Joan Pla Bosch

Joan Pla Bosch. (Barcelona, 1941). "Mediterráneo", fotografía digital sobre papel Hahnemühle matt fibre,firmada y numerada por el autor, 40x50 cm....

Julián Grau Santos (Canfranc, Huesca, 1937). "Escena taurina" (1979), acuarela y gouache sobre papel, 71x65 cm.Probablemente se trata de un boceto...

Eduardo Arranz-Bravo (Barcelona, 1941). "Dopo-Rio IV"(Cadaqués, 1987), óleo sobre lienzo, 35x27 cm.

Lot 523

Claude Collet

Claude Collet (Ginebra, 1929-Barcelona, 2007). Vista urbana de Barcelona, óleo sobre lienzo, 55x46 cm.

Lot 526

Jaume Ribas

Jaume Ribas (Granollers, 1944). Sin título, óleo sobre lienzo, 170x170 cm.

Ramon Martí Alsina (Barcelona, 1826-1894). Paisaje de montaña, óleo sobre tabla, 26x44,5 cm.

Josep Maria Mallol Suazo (Barcelona, 1910-1986). "Retrato de joven con manzanas y granadas", óleo sobre lienzo, 94x65 cm.

Lot 551

Eliseu Meifrén

Eliseu Meifrén (Barcelona, 1859-1940). "Paisaje costero", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

Lot 554

Eliseu Meifrén

Eliseu Meifrén (Barcelona, 1859-1940). "Paisaje ribereño", óleo sobre lienzo, 44,5x25,5 cm.

Josep Maria de Togores (Cerdanyola del Vallés, Barcelona,1893-Barcelona, 1970) . "Retrato de mujer con niño", óleo sobre lienzo, 24x33 cm.

Josep Maria de Togores (Cerdanyola del Vallés, Barcelona,1893-1970). "Le Berger sans la montagne" (1927), óleo sobre lienzo, 38x61 cm.

Loading...Loading...
  • 72 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots