- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (273)
- Sculpture (211)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (109)
- Furniture (106)
- Ceramics (94)
- Prints (77)
- Chinese Works of Art (65)
- Glassware (49)
- Drawings & Pastels (43)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (39)
- Clocks (33)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (32)
- Decorative Art (29)
- Lighting (24)
- Indian Works of Art (20)
- Japanese Works of Art (17)
- Watercolours (12)
- Vintage Fashion (11)
- Collectables (7)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7)
- Photographs (7)
- Books & Periodicals (4)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (3)
- Jewellery (2)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (1)
1275 item(s)/page
Bronze Sitting girl with pigeon, signed Moreau.Brons Zittend meisje met duif, getekend Moreau.19 x 22 x 10 cm ...[more]
Gotthard SONNENFELD (1874-?)
Gotthard SONNENFELD (1874-?)The warrior's kiss, bronze, signed.The warrior's kiss, brons, getekend.H 24 cm ...[more]
Viennese gilt bronze Faun on red marble base.Weens verguld brons Faun op rood marmeren sokkel.H 26 cm ...[more]
Brons on marble base Flying Mercury, the son of Jupiter and the messenger of the gods, after Giovann
Karel BONAUGURE (1880-1947)
Karel BONAUGURE (1880-1947)Tête de femme, bronze, signed.Tête de femme, brons, getekend.H 32.5 cm ...[more]
CLODION (1738-1814)
CLODION (1738-1814)Small bronze of a naked boy, signed.Klein bronsje van een naakt jongentje, getekend.H 18 cm ...[more]
Jacqueline Debie (1913-1995)
Charles DELPORTE (1928-2012)
Charles DELPORTE (1928-2012)Bronze Masque, signed and numbered 7/100.Brons Masque, getekend en genummerd 7/100.H 37 W 34 cm ...[more]
Ernest Joseph LAURENT (1859-1929)Bronze Pêcheuse à l'attente, signed.Brons Pêcheuse à l'attente , getekend.H 55 cm ...[more]
19th century gilt bronze death mask19e eeuws verguld bronzen dodenmasker32 x 21.5 x 16.5 cm
Bronze bust of a gentleman on a marble base, signed De Wee.Bronzen buste van een heer op marmeren sokkel, getekend De Wee.H 44.5 cm ...[more]
Christophoro VICARI (1846-1913)
Christophoro VICARI (1846-1913)Alabaster bust of a young girl, signed.Albasten buste van een jong meisje, getekend.H 28 cm ...[more]
Roberto AURILLI (XIX)
Roberto AURILLI (XIX)Alabaster bust of a young girl, signed.Albasten buste van een jong meisje, getekend.H 29.5 cm ...[more]
Georges MORIN (1874-1950)
Georges MORIN (1874-1950)Alabaster bust of a young girl, signed.Albasten buste van een jong meisje, getekend.H 38 cm ...[more]
Collection of mortars, pestles and a melting potVerzameling vijzels, stampers en een smeltkroesH 9 - 15 & L 15.5 - 22 cm ...[more]
Collection of 7 mortars and pestlesLot van 7 vijzels en stampersH 8.5 - 21.5 & L 14 - 25.5 cm ...[more]
Metal polychrome mask, central EuropeMetalen polychroom masker, midden Europa44 x 28 cm ...[more]
Collection of 2 large puppet dollsLot van 2 grote marionetten poppenL 67 - 69 cm ...[more]
Collection of 3 large puppet dollsLot van 3 grote marionetten poppenL 46 - 58 - 63 cm ...[more]
English doll by Philip Heath, made after a lifelike model and awarded as 'The doll of the year' at t
Head in wax with hair under a bell jar, ca 1880Wassen hoofd met haar onder een glazen stolp, ca 1880H 43 cm ...[more]
GRANDJEAN-JOURDAN (20th century) Large vase with figures and bunch of grapes, Vallauris, marked
Pair of fine porcelain vases Arlette from Le Tallec, FranceKoppel fijne porseleinen vaasjes Arlette van Le Tallec, FrankrijkH 18 cm ...[more]
Austrian Art Nouveau ceramic Amphora vase Turn-Teplitz Bohemia Amphora, hand-painted decorated with
Art Nouveau vase with curiously polychrome decorated flower guirlandes and lion heads, Amphora, abou
Pair of gilded white porcelain vases, HutschenreuterKoppel gedoreerde witte porseleien vazen, HutschenreuterH 40 cm ...[more]
Pair of imposing hand-painted decorative vases by Gaetano Battaglie, Naples, 19th century, signed.
18th century hand-painted ceramic rooster, Northern French18e eeuwse handgeschilderde keramieken haan, Noord-FransH 46 cm ...[more]
Impressive Chinese blue 6-piece tulip vaseImposante Chinese blauwe 6-delige tulpenvaasH 84 cm ...[more]
Collection of polychrome Delft plates, 18th centuryVerzameling polychrome Delftse borden, 18e eeuwDia 22.5 cm ...[more]
Large lot Delft, polychrome plates, blue including peacock plate and lid vase marked AK (Adrianus Ko
Lot of old tin plates, bronzes and 2 Brussels beer potsLot oude tinnen borden, bronsjes en 2 Brussels bierpottenH 22 & +Dia 34.5 - 47 cm ...[more]
German beer mug hand-painted with romantic scene, 18th centuryDuitse bierpul handgeschilderd met romantisch tafereel, 18e eeuwH 24 cm ...[more]
Delft dish 17th century and plate fisherman 18th centuryDelftse schotel 17e eeuw en bord visser 18e eeuwDia 34.5 - 36 cm ...[more]
German beer mug hand-painted 18th centuryDuitse bierpul handgeschilderd 18e eeuwH 19 cm
Lampadaire 17th century
Lampadaire 17th centuryLampadaire 17e eeuwH 41 cm ...[more]
Antoon CATRIE (1924-1977)
Antoon CATRIE (1924-1977)Oil on panel Ballerina, signed.Olie op paneel Ballerina, getekend.40 x 21 cm ...[more]
Antoon CATRIE (1924-1977)
Antoon CATRIE (1924-1977)Oil on hardboard Young lady, signed.Olie op hardboard Jongedame, getekend.75 x 50.5 cm ...[more]
Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013)
Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013)Oil on canvas Girls, signed.Olie op doek Meisjes, getekend.14 x 18.5 cm ...[more]
Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013)
Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013)Oil on canvas 3 girls, signed.Olie op doek 3 meisjes, getekend.14 x 18.5 cm ...[more]
Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013)
Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013)Oil on canvas Girls, signed.Olie op doek Meisjes, getekend.80 x 100 cm ...[more]
Alice FREY (1895-1981)
Alice FREY (1895-1981)Oil on canvas Jug with flowers, signed.Olie op doek Kruik met bloemen, getekend.34.5 x 27 cm ...[more]
Kurt PEISER (1887-1962)
Emile BAES (1879-1954)
René DE PAUW (1887-1946)
René DE PAUW (1887-1946)Oil on panel Family, signed.Olie op paneel Familie, getekend.83 x 72.5 cm ...[more]
César DE COCK (1823-1904)
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)Oil on cardboard Interior, signed.Olie op karton Interieur, getekend.15 x 18 cm ...[more]
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)Drawing Man with beard, signed.Tekening Man met baard, getekend.24.5 x 20 cm ...[more]
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)Drawing (sketch) Young lady, drawn.Tekening (schets) Jongedame, getekend.24.5 x 21 cm ...[more]
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)Drawing Children, drawn.Tekening Kinderen, getekend.22 x 19.5 cm ...[more]
Xavier DE COCK (1818-1896)
1275 item(s)/page