Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970 ebenda
The Aquarium
Oil on canvas; H 55 cm, W 65 cm; signed lower right ''Michael Jungheim''
Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970 ebenda
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Das Aquarium
Öl auf Lwd; H 55 cm, B 65 cm; signiert u. r. "Michael Jungheim"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium