Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Composition on blue
Oil on hardboard; H 60.5 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed lower left ''Michael Jungheim''; titled on
versoMichael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Komposition auf Blau
Öl auf Hartfaser; H 60,5 cm, B 80,5 cm; signiert u. l. "Michael Jungheim"; verso betitelt
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium