Armbanduhr: extrem rare Vacheron & Constantin Art déco Herrenuhr in Weißgold, ca.1925
Ca. 23 x 31mm, 18K Weißgold, Gehäusenummer 247846, Werksnummer 398134, hochfeines Kaliber mit 18 Steinen, wunderschönes Art déco Zifferblatt mit sehr kleiner Sekunde, Art déco Stahlzeiger, Gehäuse, Werk und Zifferblatt signiert, Lederarmband, sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand, funktionstüchtig, äußerst rare Sammleruhr.Wristwatch: extremely rare Vacheron & Constantin Art Deco man's watch in white gold, ca.1925
Ca. 23 x 31mm, 18K white gold, case number 247846, movement number 398134, very fine calibre, 18 jewels, beautiful Art Deco dial with very small subsidiary seconds, Art Deco steel hands, signed case, movement and dial, leather strap, in very beautiful condition, very rare collector's watch.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included