Taschenuhr: große, feine Spindeluhr mit Emaille-Malerei, seltenes Revolutionsmotiv, Chevalier Paris No. 634, ca. 1795
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 71g, 18K Gold, Rückseite emailliert, feine Lupenmalerei, Spindelhemmung, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt, rotgoldene Zeiger, Gehäuse mit professionell restaurierten Haarrissen und Randchips, Werk gangbar, bekannter französischer Hersteller hochwertiger Emaille-Taschenuhren.Pocket watch: large, fine verge watch with enamel painting, rare revolution scene, Chevalier Paris no. 634, ca. 1795
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 71g, 18K gold, enamelled back, fine enamel painting, verge escapement, signed enamel dial, pink gold hands, case with professionally restored hairlines and chips at the rim, movement intact, well-known French manufacturer of high-quality enamel pocket watches.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included