Taschenuhr: hochfeine Taschenuhr mit Minutenrepetition in komplett originalem Zustand mit Originalbox, Chronometermacher Paul Ditisheim No.54304, ca.1915
Ca. Ø51,5mm, ca. 90g, 18K Gold, Ditisheim Gehäusepunze, No. 54304, hochfeines Kaliber mit Ankergang und Minutenrepetition, einwandfrei erhaltenes, originales Emaillezifferblatt, komplett signiert, gebläute Breguet-Stahlzeiger, äußerst seltene Originalbox mit Auflistung der Ditisheim Rekorde bei Chronometerwettbewerben von 1896-1914, fantastischer Originalzustand, funktionstüchtig.Pocket watch: very fine pocket watch minute repeater in completely original condition with original box, chronometer maker Paul Ditisheim No.54304, ca. 1915
Ca. Ø51.5mm, ca. 90g, 18K gold, Ditisheim punch, No. 54304, very fine calibre with lever escapement and minute repeater, in perfect condition, original enamel dial, completely signed, blued Breguet steel hands, very rare original box with listing of the Ditisheim records at chronometer competitions from 1896-1914, in fantastic original condition, in working order.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included