Taschenuhr: hochfeine rotgoldene Savonnette mit Minutenrepetition, Louis Audemars No. 21490, ca. 1895
Ca. Ø51,5mm, ca. 117g, 18K Roségold, Staubdeckel signiert und nummeriert, sehr seltenes, hochfeines Louis Audemars Kaliber mit goldenem Ankerrad und speziellem Ausgleichsanker, Repetition der Stunden, Viertelstunden und Minuten, Platine signiert, funktionstüchtig, Reinigung empfohlen, sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand, ehemals aus bedeutender Wiener Sammlung!Pocket watch: very fine pink gold hunting case minute repeater, Louis Audemars No.21490, ca.1895
Ca. Ø51.5mm, ca. 117g, 18K pink gold, dome signed and numbered, very rare and fine Louis Audemars calibre with gold escape wheel and special balanced lever, repeating hours, quarters and minutes, main plate signed, in working order, cleaning recommended, in very beautiful condition, formerly part of a very important Vienna collection!
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included