Taschenuhr: schwere Patek Philippe Goldsavonnette, Spitzenqualität, sog. Ankerchronometer No.109178, ca.1905
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 118g, 18K Gold, Savonnette à-goutte, Gehäusenummer 225494, Patek Philippe Gehäusepunze, Staubdeckel signiert und nummeriert, Werksnummer 109178, Ankerchronometerwerk mit spezieller Feinregulierung, besonders große Chronometer-Unruh, Wolfsverzahnung, Brücke ebenfalls signiert und nummeriert, originales, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt, gebläute Stahlzeiger, komplett originaler und sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand, auch technisch hervorragend erhalten, Genfer Spitzenqualität.Pocket watch: heavy Patek Philippe gold hunting case watch, top quality, so-called Ankerchronometer No.109178, ca. 1905
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 118g, 18K gold, hunting case à-goutte, case number 225494, Patek Philippe punch, dome signed and numbered, movement number 109178, Ankerchronometer movement with special fine adjusting device, extra large chronometer balance, wolf's toothing, bridge also signed and numbered, original signed enamel dial, blued steel hands, completely original and in very beautiful condition, also in excellent technical condition, Geneva top quality.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included