Wristwatch: very beautifully preserved vintage Rolex Day-Date Ref.18038 with service papers from 2019 and Rolex service case
Ca. Ø36mm, ca. 131g, 18K gold, reference 18038, screwed-down crown, screwed back, serial number 6654971, certified automatic chronometer calibre 3055, dial in excellent condition, so-called "Champagne"-dial, date, German weekday, centre seconds, original president bracelet in 18K gold and in full original length, in working order, bracelet with usual signs of use, service papers from 2019.Armbanduhr: sehr schön erhaltene vintage Rolex Day-Date Ref.18038 mit Servicepapieren von 2019 und Rolex Service-Etui
Ca. Ø36mm, ca. 131g, 18K Gold, Referenz 18038, verschraubte Krone, verschraubter Boden, Seriennummer 6654971, zertifiziertes Automatikchronometer Kaliber 3055, hervorragend erhaltenes sog. "Champagner"-Dial, Datum, deutscher Wochentag, Zentralsekunde, originales Presidentarmband in 18K Gold und in voller Originallänge!, funktionstüchtig, übliche Gebrauchsspuren am Armband, Servicepapiere von 2019.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included