Verfeinern Sie Ihre Suche
Auktionshaus-Kategorie
Kategorie
Sortieren nach:
- Kategorie
- Liste
- Galerie
-
65 Los(e)/Seite
Dieses Auktionshaus möchte seine Ergebnisse nicht veröffentlichen. Bitte kontaktieren Sie das Auktionshaus bei Fragen direkt.
Collectie van elf miniatuur boekjes, ca. 1900;w.o. Hamlet, a Christmas Carol en The battle of life.;
Collectie van elf miniatuur boekjes, ca. 1900;w.o. Hamlet, a Christmas Carol en The battle of life.; h. 5,5 cm.; Herkomst: Collectie Cserno, Amste...
Almanak voor de huishouding, keuken en de gezondheid voor 1812;door L. van Es en W. Brave te
Almanak voor de huishouding, keuken en de gezondheid voor 1812;door L. van Es en W. Brave te Amsterdam. Voorzien van diverse gekleurde gravures. H...
Collectie van acht miniatuur boekjes, ca. 1900;w.o. Dewdrops, de Koran mét vergrootglas, Illustrated
Collectie van acht miniatuur boekjes, ca. 1900;w.o. Dewdrops, de Koran mét vergrootglas, Illustrated miniature Bible en India, miniatuur handgesch...
Collectie van negen verschillende miniatuur boekjes, 19e eeuw;waar onder Almanak voor het jaar 1842,
Collectie van negen verschillende miniatuur boekjes, 19e eeuw;waar onder Almanak voor het jaar 1842, uitgegeven Gebroeders van Staden, Amsterdam, ...
Diverse boeken door Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "
Diverse boeken door Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Kabouter Kinder Versjes" en "Het boek van Klaas Vaak"...
Diverse boeken van Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Kabouter
Diverse boeken van Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Kabouter Spreekwoorden" en "Dit dier is uw vriend".; 2...
Diverse boeken van Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Gnome
Diverse boeken van Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Gnome Life" en "...und jeder Fuchs hat seinem Bau".; 2...
Diverse boeken van Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Op
Diverse boeken van Rien Poortvlietwaaronder "Jachtekeningen van Rien Poortvliet", "Braaf", "Op verkenning bij de dieren" en "Nicht allein für Jäge...
Collection Hubert Goldet. Sale June 2001,Maison de la Chimie, Paris. Extensive catalogue of famous
Collection Hubert Goldet. Sale June 2001,Maison de la Chimie, Paris. Extensive catalogue of famous collection, French; 10 ...[more]
Die Kunst der Dan, collection Museum Rietberg, ZürichEberhard Fischer and Hans Himmelhoher, 1976.
Die Kunst der Dan, collection Museum Rietberg, ZürichEberhard Fischer and Hans Himmelhoher, 1976. German; damaged; 10 ...[more]
Art of the Yaka and SukuPrivate and public collections researched by Arthur P. Bourgeois. Published by Alain and Francoise Chaffin, Meudon, 1984. ...
Belgium collects African Art, Dick Beaulieux, 2000.On African art in Belgian collections; 10
Belgium collects African Art, Dick Beaulieux, 2000.On African art in Belgian collections; 10 ...[more]
Three books on African arts, one in German.two in English.; 30 ...[more]
Five books on African artifacts such as locks spoons, iconography and pulley’s, Dutch and
Five books on African artifacts such as locks spoons, iconography and pulley’s, Dutch and EnglishAlso ‘Het object als bemiddelaar’, in Dutch; 50 ...
Six books in Dutch on African artifacts among which Bezielend Beelden van Prof. van Baaren en De Ten
Six books in Dutch on African artifacts among which Bezielend Beelden van Prof. van Baaren en De Ten Houten collectie van Afrikaanse kunst, galeri...
Three books on art and form in Africa,in Dutch; 30 ...[more]
Eight books in German on various African topics, such as 'Kissipenny und Manilla, Geld und Handel im
Eight books in German on various African topics, such as 'Kissipenny und Manilla, Geld und Handel im alten Afrika'and ‘Die Benin-sammlung des Raut...
Seven catalogues on classical arts of non-western societies of various museums,English, German and
Seven catalogues on classical arts of non-western societies of various museums,English, German and French ; 70 ...[more]
Four books on Africa and its people, sculptureand sign boards; 40 ...[more]
Five books on Africa, ‘Earth and Ore, 2500 years of African art in terra-cotta and metal’‘
Five books on Africa, ‘Earth and Ore, 2500 years of African art in terra-cotta and metal’‘Treasures of ancient Nigeria’, ‘African stone sculpture’...
Three books on African art; ‘Baule, African art Western Eyes’‘The essential gourd, art and history in Northeastern Nigeria’ and 'African reflectio...
Four books on African artEnglish; 40
Four books on African artEnglish; 40 ...[more]
Four books on African art, ‘Kunst uit Zwart Afrika’, Dutch‘Sculpture from Africa and Oceania’, English and Dutch. 'Mein Afrika, Die Sammlung Fritz...
Collection Hubert Goldet, Sale 2001Maison de la Chimie, Paris. Extensive catalogue of famous
Collection Hubert Goldet, Sale 2001Maison de la Chimie, Paris. Extensive catalogue of famous collection, French; 10 ...[more]
Five books on art and African classicand contemporary art; 50 ...[more]
Five books, four on the Pacific regionone on the travels of James Cook; 40 ...[more]
Eight books on Sepik region, PNG and the Pacific80 ...[more]
Seven books on Indonesia, Melanesia, Polynesia andOceania in Dutch or French; 70 ...[more]
Four books on the arts of Oceania, Pacific andNew Ireland, two in French and two in English; 40
Four books on the arts of Oceania, Pacific andNew Ireland, two in French and two in English; 40 ...[more]
Six books on Papua New Guinea arts in German60 ...[more]
Eight books on Ethnic Jewelry in English,German and Spanish; 80 ...[more]
Instruments de musique du monde,Lucie Rault, 2000; 10 ...[more]
Seven books on Pre-Columbian and American Indian artsEnglish and German; 70 ...[more]
Eight books on arts of the America’s, ‘ Northwest Coast, Seattle World’s Fair 1962’ catalogueand others. English, French and German; 80 ...[more]
Eight books books on Pre-Columbian arts, North America,and other subjects. ‘African and Acient
Eight books books on Pre-Columbian arts, North America,and other subjects. ‘African and Acient Mexican Art, the Loran Collection; 80 ...[more]
Six books on the arts of the America’s,one on the False Face Society of the Iroquois of the Royal
Six books on the arts of the America’s,one on the False Face Society of the Iroquois of the Royal Ontario Museum / University of Toronto. English;...
Eight books on textiles from the America’s,English and German; 80 ...[more]
Six books on the America’s and one on African,Oceanic and Indonesian art. English; 60 ...[more]
Nine books on the arts and peoples of the America’sEnglish and German; 90 ...[more]
Six books, on people, houses, weapons, boomerangs and artsEnglish, German and French; 60 ...[more]
Nine auction catalogi, Sotheby’s and Christie's90 ...[more]
Six auction catalogues, Sotheby’s, Lempertz, Christie’s and Native60 ...[more]
Six magazines on Tribal Art, ‘Arts’, in French, 1990/200060 ...[more]
Six auction catalogi, Sotheby’s and Christie’s, 1990s and 2000s60 ...[more]
Five auction catalogi Sotheby’s and Christie’s, 1990s and 2000s50 ...[more]
Six books; one set of 2; Zimmer, The Art of Inidan Asia. One on Indian bronzes, one on Thai
Six books; one set of 2; Zimmer, The Art of Inidan Asia. One on Indian bronzes, one on Thai sculpture,one on Tibetan Healing and one on Masters of...
Five books, three on Chinese furniture and two on Chinese clothes50 ...[more]
Negentien boeken, Africa, China, Jade, Snuff bottles en andereNederlands, Duits en Engels; 19;
Negentien boeken, Africa, China, Jade, Snuff bottles en andereNederlands, Duits en Engels; 19; Provenance: Collection Cserno, Amsterdam100 ...[mo...
Thirteen books on various Chinese topics, a.w. two volumes “Ko-Ji Hô-Ten by V.F. Webertwo volumes ‘Mayuma, Seventy Years’and 'Schätze für König Zh...
Eleven books on Indonesia and Oceania, a.w. ‘The Dyer’s Art, irate, batik, pangi'‘Asmat, Kon.
Eleven books on Indonesia and Oceania, a.w. ‘The Dyer’s Art, irate, batik, pangi'‘Asmat, Kon. Inst. vd Tropen, no. 55 by Drs. Van Renselaar and ‘K...
Nineteen books on various Chinese topics, three volumes of Sotheby’s auction of The Edward T. Chow
Nineteen books on various Chinese topics, three volumes of Sotheby’s auction of The Edward T. Chow Collection, 1980also archeology and snuff bottl...
Collection of books: Sibeth, Les Bataks, 1990, H. Brownrigg on Betel Cutters, 1991The Jewelry of
Collection of books: Sibeth, Les Bataks, 1990, H. Brownrigg on Betel Cutters, 1991The Jewelry of Southeast Asia, paperback edition 2010 by Anne Ri...
Tribal Arts Magazine, 1995 and 1996 complete set of 7. English and French.; 70 ...[more]
Twenty eight books on cultures and cultural expressionsin German, English, Dutch and Russian; ds0
Twenty eight books on cultures and cultural expressionsin German, English, Dutch and Russian; ds0 ...[more]
Collection of six books on Indonesian and Oceanic topicsDutch, German and English; 60 ...[more]
Collection of twelve books on African, Oceanic and Egyptian culturesDutch, French, English and
Collection of twelve books on African, Oceanic and Egyptian culturesDutch, French, English and German; 120 ...[more]
Drie antiquarische werken, 18e eeuw;'Algemeen huishoudelijk-, natuur-, zedekundig- en konst-
Drie antiquarische werken, 18e eeuw;'Algemeen huishoudelijk-, natuur-, zedekundig- en konst- Woordenboek' door M. Noel Chomel, uitg. Le Mair, Leyd...
Holland, miniatuur Bijbel, A. de Groot en Zoonen, 1750;gebonden in leren bandje met zilveren slot.
Holland, miniatuur Bijbel, A. de Groot en Zoonen, 1750;gebonden in leren bandje met zilveren slot. Hierbij een Psalmenboekje met schildpad kaft, H...
Plattegrond van Amsterdam, 16e eeuw,gemaakt door Georg Braun en Frans Hogenberg, ca. 1590; gravure, handgekleurd; 34 x 49 cm.; 1500 ...[more]
Plattegrond van Amsterdam, 18e eeuw,uitgegeven door Tobias Conrad Lotter, Augsburg; gravure,
Plattegrond van Amsterdam, 18e eeuw,uitgegeven door Tobias Conrad Lotter, Augsburg; gravure, handgekleurd; 50 x 60 cm.; 1250 ...[more]
-
65 Los(e)/Seite