- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (145)
- Coins (113)
- Prints (88)
- Chinese Works of Art (80)
- Jewellery (76)
- Sculpture (68)
- Furniture (59)
- Porcelain (44)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (44)
- Glassware (19)
- Japanese Works of Art (17)
- Collectables (13)
- Lighting (13)
- Carpets & Rugs (10)
- Drawings & Pastels (9)
- Watercolours (9)
- Ceramics (8)
- Clocks (7)
- Maps (7)
- Metalware (7)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (7)
- Books & Periodicals (4)
- Indian Works of Art (4)
- Russian Works of Art (4)
- Watches & Watch accessories (4)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (3)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (3)
- Photographs (3)
- Scientific Instruments (3)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (2)
- Bank notes (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
884 Los(e)/Seite
19th century Dutch cruetset in Pieter Pieterse marked silver with its four flasks in crystal and
nice basket with grip in silver || Mooi mandje met fijngeajoureerde opstand met bloemendecor en
antique, English epergne in marked and signed silver || Antieke Engelse milieu de table, zgn "
antique oval (dinner)-tray in "800" marked silver || Antieke ovale dienplateau met twee grepen in
antique Dutch 3pc cruet neoclassical set in marked silver || Antiek driedelig tafelstel in massief
Belgian Wolfers signed 4pc coffee and teaset in marked silver || WOLFERS vierdelig koffiestel in
German oval meat dish in marked silver || Ovale Duitse (vlees)schaal in massief zilver, gemerkt "
modern ring in white gold (18 carat) with a 1,58 carat Colombian emerald surrounded by ca 0,15 carat
beautiful ring in pink gold (18 carat) with a 1,07 and a 1,08 carat Colombian "intense green"
pendant in white gold (18 carat) with a 0,73 carat Colombian vivid green emerald and ca 0,15 carat
seventies' vintage bracelet in white gold (18 carat) with ca 0,20 carat of emeralds and ca 0,40
ring in white gold (18 carat) with a ca 0,15 carat Colombian emerald and ca 0,45 carat brilliant cut
nice pair of 'antique' earrings in silver and yellow gold (18 carat) each with a white pearl
quite characteristic forties'fifties' brooch/pendant in yellow gold (18 carat) and platinum with
pair of vintage earrings in yellow gold (18 carat) with ca 1,20 carat of high quality brilliant
antique necklace with five rows of facetted beads in grenade and with a nice filigrees lock in
19th Cent. probably French games-table in rose-wood || Negentiende eeuwse, allicht Franse speeltafel
19th Cent. probably French games-table in rose-wood || Negentiende eeuwse, allicht Franse speeltafel in palissander
early 19th Cent. presumably French Empire period dressing table in mahogany with four pillars with
19th Cent. Empire style bed in mahogany || Negentiende eeuwse zgn "lit bateau" in Empirestijl met
19th Cent. Empire style bed in mahogany || Negentiende eeuwse zgn "lit bateau" in Empirestijl met typisch model in acajou
19th Cent. sofa with an elegant lyre shape in mahogany || Negentiende eeuwse canapee met een
19th Cent. sofa with an elegant lyre shape in mahogany || Negentiende eeuwse canapee met een elegante liervorm in acajou
19th Cent. mahogany praying chair || Negentiende eeuwse zgn "prie-dieu" in acajou tot stoel omvormbaar
19th Cent. English mahogany desk with two drawers || Negentiende eeuws Engels bureautafeltje met
19th Cent. English mahogany desk with two drawers || Negentiende eeuws Engels bureautafeltje met twee laden in acajou
Falconet signed sculpture in Carrara marble || FALCONET ETIENNE MAURICE (1716 - 1791) sculptuur in
antique sculpture in alabaster with a mythological scene with Venus and Amor || Antieke sculptuur in
antique alabaster bust of a young woman || Antieke sculptuur in albast : "Buste van een jonge vrouw"
antique alabaster bust of a young woman || Antieke sculptuur in albast : "Buste van een jonge vrouw" - hoogte : 39 cm
pair of 19th Cent. bicuit-porcelain sculptures - signed Auguste Joseph Carrier || CARRIER AUGUSTE
antique sculpture in terracotta - signed Auguste Moreau || MOREAU AUGUSTE (1834 - 1917) antieke
(dinner)-tray with Louis XV style border in silver || Grote rechthoekige dienplateau met Lodewijk
4pc coffeeset in marked silver || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel in gemerkt massief zilver gemerkt "
Art Deco decanter in crystal and marked silver || Art Deco-karaf in kleurloos kristal met geëtst
German decanter/claret jug in crystal with a mounting in "835" marked silver || Karaf in kleurloos
set of 96 pieces of cutlery in marked silver - in six cases || 96-delig bestek met schelpmotief in
pair of English butter dishes (with "Francis Howard Ltd" signed knives) in " Royal Irish Silver
4pc Regncy style coffee and teaset in marked silver || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel met Regency-
small collection of nine miniatures in marked silver || Kleine verzameling van negen miniaturen in
3pc Regency style teaset in marked silver || Driedelig theestel met Regency-vorm en -ornamentiek
3pc Regency style teaset in marked silver || Driedelig theestel met Regency-vorm en -ornamentiek in gemerkt massief zilver - gewicht : 1668 gram
4pc coffee and teaset in silver - with its case || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel in massief zilver -
4pc coffee and teaset in silver - with its case || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel in massief zilver - gewicht : 2814 gram - met kist
several pieces of marked silver || Lot gemerkt massief zilver met ondermeer een bekertje, korfje
several pieces of marked silver || Lot gemerkt massief zilver met ondermeer een bekertje, korfje en een paar schaaltjes - gewicht : 1034 gram
4pc coffee and teaset in silver - with its case || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel in massief zilver - gewicht : 2580 gram - in kist
pair of small German sixties' candlesticks in "835" marked silver || Paar sixties' kandelaartjes
4pc Regency style coffee and teaset in marked silver || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel met Regency-
pair of American "Reed & Barton" signed candelabras in marked sterling silver || REED & BARTON
lot with old and antique cutlery in marked silver || Lot oud en antiek bestek in gemerkt massief
lot with old and antique cutlery in marked silver || Lot oud en antiek bestek in gemerkt massief zilver - gewicht : 542 gram
4pc coffee and teaset in silver - with its case || Vierdelig koffie- en theestel in massief zilver - gewicht : 2668 gram - in kist
3pc Regency style teaset in marked silver || Driedelig theestel met Regency-vorm en -ornamentiek in gemerkt massief zilver - gewicht : 1694 gram
19th Cent. Belgian Wiskeman marked cup with the menu of a dinner dd 1897 || WISKEMAN negentiende
antique English set of three decanters in crystal in a holder in Sheffield marked EP-silver ||
finely knotted Persian Qom rug in silk || Fijngeknoopte Perzische Ghoum in zijde op zijde met een
handknotted Cachemerean Tabriz in wool || Handgeknoopte Kashmir Tabriz met een kleurrijke tekening
handknotted Cachemerean Tabriz in wool || Handgeknoopte Kashmir Tabriz met een kleurrijke tekening op een beige fond - 250 x 360 cm
handknotted Cachemerean Tabriz in wool || Handgeknoopte Kashmir Tabriz met een kleurrijke tekening op een beige fond - 250 x 360
884 Los(e)/Seite