Stamp and postcard images will be uploaded in due course, Thank you for your patience
Ripon, North Yorkshire

  • 10:00 - 16:00 GMT
  • 10:00 - 19:00 GMT
  • 09:00 - 10:00 GMT

Währung: GBP
Aufgeld inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 26,40%
Online-Provision inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 5,94%

als Favorit merken Stellen Sie Ihre Frage phone_in_talk 01765 699200

Schätzpreis

  • Watercolours (39)
39 Los(e)

  • 39 Los(e)

CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), DRAGON IN THE CLOUDS, watercolour, framed. 37cm by 26.5cm ...[more]

CHINESE SCHOOL, FIGURE IN A LANDSCAPE, watercolour, framed. 45cm by 29cm ...[more]

RAYMOND TEAGUE COWERN (1913-1986), BRISTOL TUG, signed lower right, labels verso, pen and watercolour, framed. 18.5cm by 26.5cm ...[more]

RAYMOND TEAGUE COWERN (1913-1986), HOTWELLS, RIVERSIDE, INTERIOR, inscribed verso, watercolour, framed. 25.5cm by 34.5cm ...[more]

RAYMOND TEAGUE COWERN (1913-1986), CAMBRIDGE, inscribed verso, watercolour, framed. 27cm by 39cm ...[more]

RAYMOND TEAGUE COWERN (1913-1986), WEST PIER, BRIGHTON, two watercolours, inscribed verso, framed as one. 13.5cm by 17cm ...[more]

RAYMOND TEAGUE COWERN (1913-1986), POPPIES, inscribed verso, watercolour, framed. 16.5cm by 27cm ...[more]

FREDERICK GOODALL (1822-1904), PORTRAIT OF AN ARAB GENTLEMAN, monogrammed and dated 1880 lower right, watercolour, framed. 24cm by 16cm ...[more]

CHARLES ROWBOTHAM (1858-1921), FIGURES BY THE EDGE OF A LAKE, signed lower right, watercolour and bodycolour, framed. 13cm by 19cm ...[more]

AGNES C. BOYD (EXH. 1912), COTTAGE NEAR THE LIZARD, bears inscriptions to old mounts applied verso, watercolour, framed. 18cm by 26.5cm ...[more]

DAVID COX (1783-1859), LANE AT HARBORNE, STAFFORDSHIRE, signed and dated 1842 lower left, watercolour, framed. 23cm by 19.5cm ...[more]

WILLIAM MILLER, SHEEP AND A FLAUTIST IN A BLOSSOM FILLED LANDSCAPE, signed lower left, watercolour and gouache, framed. 27.5cm by 46.5cm ...[more]

ALFRED DURHAM (BRITISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY), SWISS LAKE, signed lower left, watercolour, framed. 17cm by 24.5cm ...[more]

JOHN CHASE (1810-1879), A VIEW OF WINDSOR CASTLE, signed and dated lower right, watercolour, framed. 36cm by 48cm ...[more]

J*** V*** FULLER, "LONG REACH", signed and dated (19)10 lower right, watercolour, framed. 19cm by 38cm ...[more]

SCOTTISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), HIGHLAND STAG, gouache, framed. 23.5cm by 24.5cm ...[more]

JOHN F.W. WATSON, FARM BUILDINGS BY THE LOCH, signed with initials lower left, watercolour, framed. 29.5cm by 39cm ...[more]

DONALD WATSON (1918-2005), PHEASANTS IN A CLEARING, signed lower right, watercolour, framed. 32cm by 50cm ...[more]

ALAN M. HUNT (BORN 1947), TAWNY OWL, signed and dated 1974 lower left, gouache, framed. 45cm by 36cmCONDITION REPORTIn good condition  ...[more]

CHRIS JENNINGS, CIRCLES, signed and dated '15/Aug/70', gouache, framed. 41.5cm by 54cm ...[more]

  • 39 Los(e)