Including the contents of Chapel Garth, Old Byland, on the instructions of the executors of the late Miss E.M. Potts
Auktion beendet (3 Tag(e) Verkauf)
Ripon, North Yorkshire

  • (Lose: 1-499)

  • (Lose: 500-999)

  • (Lose: 1000-1500)

  • 10:00 - 16:00 BST

Währung: GBP
Aufgeld inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 30,00%
Online-Provision inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 5,94%

als Favorit merken Stellen Sie Ihre Frage phone_in_talk 01765 699200

Schätzpreis

1435 Los(e)
  • 1435 Los(e)

WILSON'S MODERN POCKET TRAVELLING MAP OF THE ROADS OF IRELAND engraved by Baker, framed. Visible sheet 43cm by 33cm ...[more]

AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) JANE AVRIL Cabaret show poster, framed123cm x 91cm overall ...[more]

AFTER JOHN FREDERICK HERRING SNR (1795-1865) A PAIR OF PRINTS OF RACE HORSES Framed and glazed printsLargest: 45cm x 68.5cmQty: 2 ...[more]

AFTER J.M.W TURNER (1775-1851) THE PORTS OF ENGLAND, A SET OF SIX Limited edition prints15cm x 22cm largestQty: 6 ...[more]

J BARNEY (1753-1832) A BOY WITH A KITE Print from 28th April 1800 by S MorganProveneance: Purchased at Anderson & Garland 12/06/199036cm x 38.5cm

AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) MOULIN ROUGE poster, framed. 123cm by 91cm overall ...[more]

AFTER ARCHIBALD THORBURN (1860-1935) DUCKS AND OTHER BIRDS, A PAIR Signed prints20.5cm x 27cmQty: 2 ...[more]

AFTER LAURENCE STEPHEN LOWRY (1887-1976) THE TALL MAN Limited edition print numbered 111/249, bears signature 41cm x 30cm

THOMAS MILES RICHARDSON SNR (1784-1848) DRYBURGH ABBEY WatercolourProvenance: Purchased at Phillips N.E 26/9/199128.5cm x 38cm

AFTER SIR ALFRED MUNNINGS (1878-1959) AND MADELINE SELFE FOUR HORSE RACING PRINTS Framed prints, various sizesLargest 45cm x 72cmQty: 4 ...[more]

GEORGE BARKER (1882-1965) FISHING BOATS ON THE COAST, A PAIR ‡ SignedWatercolour heightened with white15cm x 21.5cmQty: 2

EDMUND MORISON WIMPERIS (1835-1900) MOORLAND SCENE WITH SHEPHERD AND SHEEP Signed and dated 1879Watercolour 17.5cm x 33.5cm

CHARLES DUDLEY (1826-1909) A PAIR OF PICTURES OF TERRIERS CATCHING RATS SignedOil on canvas39.5cm x 30cmQty: 2

ATTRIBUTED TO A STEAD (19TH CENTURY) AN ORCHARD AT LITTLE BADDOW, CHELSMFORD Oil on canvas board22.5cm x 29.5cm ...[more]

19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A LADY Oil on canvas60cm x 50cm ...[more]

JOHN FALCONER SLATER (1857-1937) MISTY UPLANDS, NORTHUMBERLAND SignedGouacheProvenance: Purchased at Anderson & Garland 29/7/198137cm x 53cm

MISS B COTTON (19TH CENTURY) A STUDY OF HOLLYHOCKS Signed and dated 1816WatercolourProvenance: Purchased at Christie's 14/6/198753cm x 42cm

WALTER HARROWING (1838-1913) TWO TERRIERS AND A SPANIEL Signed and dated July 1863Oil on canvas61cm x 74cm

ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE (1830-1895) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL Monogrammed and inscribed versoOil on canvas, unframed61cm x 45.5cm

ANTIQUE CARVED FRAME rectangular61.5cm x 46.5cm ...[more]

RON CHARLES MITCHELL (B. 1960) RACING OFF COWES, THE VALSHEDA, RAINBOW AND LIONHEART 2012 ‡ Signed and inscribed versoOil on canvas 39cm x 69cm

CHARLES 'CHARLIE' SHIELS (1947-2012) MID AFTERNOON IN HOTEL PACICIO ‡ SignedOil on canvas127cm x 102cm

19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A MAN PastelProvenance: Purchased at The Dean Gallery, Newcastle-upon-Tyne in 198727cm x 22cm

ARTHUR ROWLAND KNIGHT (1845-1914) A TROUT BEING HOOKED SignedOil on canvas19.5cm x 14cm

WILLIAM GEORGE ROBB (1872-1940) POOL AT SUNK FARM Oil on canvasProvenance: Purchased at Christie's, London 7/6/199061.5cm x 74cm

17TH/18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL MADONNA Oil on canvas 67cm x 52cm

20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A LADY SignedOil on canvas62.5cm x 44.5cm

CIRCLE OF GEORGE FREDERIC WATTS (1817-1904) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL READING Oil on canvas44.5cm x 34.5cm ...[more]

PAUL MARNY (1829-1914) COASTAL SCENE IN NORMANDY SignedWatercolourProvenance: Purchased from The Craig Brothers in 197243cm x 29.5cm

20TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A LADY Indistinctly signed (N Newing?) and dated (19)46Oil on canvas58cm x 48.5cm

GERTRUDE DEMAIN HAMMOND (1862-1952) A PAIR OF INK DRAWINGS Signed and inscribed 33.5cm x 29cmQty: 2

AFTER ANTHONY VAN DYCK (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A BOY Oil on canvas, unframed 151cm x 87cm

HERBERT ROYLE (1870-1958) THE FLOWER PICKERS ‡ SignedOil on canvas29cm x 39.5cm

PETER LE CAVE (1769-1811) A MULE CART AND RIDERS IN A VILLAGE WatercolourProvenance: Purchased at Abbott and Holder, London, July 197719.5cm x 26cm

LEA BRIGHT (20TH CENTURY) FISHING BOATS IN A HARBOUR ‡ SignedOil on canvas 91cm x 91cm

MARK SENIOR (1864-1927) THE MARKET STALL Indistinctly signed lower leftOil on canvas29cm x 39cm

  • 1435 Los(e)