- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (145)
- Furniture (79)
- Ceramics (72)
- Carpets & Rugs (32)
- Jewellery (27)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (25)
- Collectables (23)
- Sculpture (23)
- Prints (19)
- Drawings & Pastels (15)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Chinese Works of Art (14)
- Lighting (11)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (11)
- Watercolours (11)
- Metalware (9)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (9)
- Clocks (8)
- Books & Periodicals (6)
- Glassware (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Coins (5)
- Maps (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (3)
- Textiles (3)
- Watches & Watch accessories (3)
- Photographs (2)
- Bank notes (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Japanese Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Tools (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
604 Los(e)/Seite
CENTROTAVOLA - CENTERPIECE
Antico Sheffield inciso. Inghilterra, fine secolo XIX. Cm H 24.Antique Sheffield engraved. England, late 19th century. Cm H 24. ...[more]
Opaline policromo. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 68.Polychrome opalines. Late 19th century. Cm H 68. ...[more]
Peltro. Secolo XIX.Pewter. XIX century. ...[more]
LUME - LAMP
Rovere. Sicilia, secolo XX. Cm 38 H 81.Oak. Sicily, 20th century. Cm 38 H 81. ...[more]
POTICHE
Dimensione differenti. Marcati Marelli. Secolo XX. Cm H 52, Cm H 38.Different size. Marked Marelli. 20th century. Cm H 52, Cm H 38. ...[more]
PORTA BASTONI - STICK HOLDERS
Statuetta in antica maiolica policroma. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 27.Statuette in ancient polychrome majolica. XVIII century. Cm H 27. ...[more]
PIATTO - DISH
Due gruppi in terracotta dipinta. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm H 16.Two groups in painted terracotta. Sicily, 19th century. Cm H 16. ...[more]
Y. DE WINT (Secolo XIX) “Stradina di paese con figure e animali†- "Country lane with figures an
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 32x40.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 32x40. ...[more]
Acquaforte esemplare 90/100. Reca su retro dedica. Cm 41x39.Etching exemplary 90/100. It has a dedication on the back. Cm 41x39. ...[more]
DUE COPPETTE - TWO CUPS
DUE VASI - TWO VASES
OTTORINO CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) "Veduta del vecchio castello di Lerici" - "View of the old castle of
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Datato 1959. Cm 55x110.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Dated 1959. Cm 55x110. ...[more]
China su carta. Cm 20x21.Ink on paper. Cm 20x21. ...[more]
BRUNO CARUSO (1927-2018) "Filch sguscia fuori dal paravento" - "Filch slips out of the screen"
China su carta. Cm 27x19.Ink on paper. Cm 27x19. ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Cm 23,5x21.Drawing on paper. Cm 23.5x21. ...[more]
SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Figura di ragazza con margherite" - ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTUR
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL SECOLO XIX "Paesaggio marino con casolari sullo sfondo" - 19th CENTURY ENGLISH SC
SCUOLA VENETA DEGLI INIZI DEL SECOLO XIX "Barche al porto con figure" - VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE BEGIN
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 98x66.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 98x66. ...[more]
Vari soggetti e dimensioni. Secolo XIX.Various subjects and sizes. XIX century. ...[more]
SPECCHIERA - MIRROR
GENTILDONNE - LADIES
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice scura. Cm 115x80.Oil painting on canvas in a dark frame. Cm 115x80. ...[more]
SAN CAMILLO DE LELLIS
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XVII "Figura di santo" - NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Figure
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX. “Figura di donna†- SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY. "Figure
Dipinto ovale ad olio su tela. Cm 80x64.Oval oil painting on canvas. Cm 80x64. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela montata su tamburello. Cm d 65.Oil painting on canvas mounted on a tambourine. Cm d 65. ...[more]
MOBILE BAR
Piuma di mogano. Inghilterra, fine secolo XIX. Cm 49x49 H 86.Mahogany feather. England, late 19th century. Cm 49x49 H 86. ...[more]
POUDREUSE
Noce. Sicilia, secolo XX. Cm 64x55 H 50.Walnut. Sicily, 20th century. Cm 64x55 H 50. ...[more]
CREDENZA - SIDEBOARD
APPENDIABITI - CLOTHES HANGERS
Noce scolpito. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm H 190.Walnut carved. Sicily, 19th century. Cm H 190. ...[more]
PIANTANA - LAMP
Legno di bambù. Secolo XX. Cm H 155.Bamboo wood. 20th century. Cm H 155. ...[more]
Pelle. Secolo XX. Cm 86x86 H 60.Skin. 20th century. Cm 86x86 H 60. ...[more]
ARCOLAIO
Noce scolpito (rotture). Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm H 80.Walnut carved (broken). Sicily, 19th century. Cm H 80. ...[more]
604 Los(e)/Seite