Prunkschale auf Bronzefuß, Meissen, um 1745, Porzellankumme mit beidseitiger feiner figürlicher Bemalung, tanzendes Bauernpaar bzw. sich umarmendes bäuerliches Liebespaar, innen Blumenbemalung, Maler wohl Johann Benjamin Wentzel, seit 1726 - 1765 in Meissen , aufwendige Goldkartuschen mit schwarzer Höhung, Schwertermarke und Vergoldermarke 41?, fachgerecht rest., vergoldeter Bronzefuß mit Rocaillen- und Blumendekor mit Geäst, H. ca. 14.3 cm, D. ca. 16.9 cm, sammelwürdig
pompous bowl on Bronze foot, Meissen, around 1745, porcelain bowl with on both sides fine figural painting, dancing pair of farmers respectively embracing peasant lovers, interior flower painting, painter probably Johann Benjamin Wentzel, since 1726 - 1765 in Meissen, elaborate gold cartouches with black painting, swords mark and gilder mark 41?, professional rest., gilt Bronze foot with rococo decoration- and floral decor with branches, H. approx. 14.3 cm, D. approx. 16.9 cm