Horst Janssen, 1929 - 1995, Aquarell auf Japan-Bütten, aus der Folge "Bobethanien", rechts unten handsigniert, dat. (19)90, Blattgröße 13.5 x 31.5 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen 55 x 73 cm, mit Widmung in rechter unterer Ecke, Provenienz: Geschenk Janssen an seinen Freund Stefan Blessin, direkt aus dessen Sammlung stammend, Publikation: in Horst Janssen, Bobethanien, Hundert Landschaften Verlag St. Gertrude, Hamburg 1991, Abb. 72, Provenienz: Geschenk Horst Janssen an seinen Freund Stefan Blessin, direkt aus dessen Sammlung stammendHorst Janssen, 1929 - 1995, watercolor on Japan-hand-made paper, from the episode"Bobethanien", signed lower right, dated (19)90, sheet size 13.5 x 31.5 cm, under glass, frame 55 x 73 cm, with dedicationin right lower corner, provenance:present Janssen on his friend Stefan Blessin, directlydirekt from the collection, Publikation: in Horst Janssen, Bobethanien,One hundred landscapes publisher St. Gertrude, Hamburg 1991, fig. 72, provenance: present Horst Janssen at his friend Stefan Blessin, directlyfrom his collection descendant
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included