Portaluhr, deutsch/Österreich 1.H.19. Jh., schwarz gefasstes Holzgehäuse mit Chinoiserien bemalt, Teile mit alter Vergoldung (ber.), Aufbau des Gehäuses instabil, Bekrönung fehlt, Glasdeckel, Rückendeckel/Pendel/Schlüssel/Zeiger sek., Messingzifferblatt, Ziffern verwischt, mass. Messingplatinenwerk, auf Glockenschlag umgebaut, Stellungen/Federbegrenzungen ausgebaut, Lfd. 1 Tag, H. ca. 50cm, WZ 3-4, GZ 4
Portico clock, German/Austria 1.H. 19th c., black painted wood housing with Chinoiserie, parts with ancient gilding (abraded), composition of the housing instable, crown missing, glass lid, back cover/pendulum/key/hands sec., brass dial, numerals blurred, massive brass plate movement, on bell strike rebuilt, positions/spring limits removed, running period. 1 day, H. approx. 50cm, condition of movement 3-4, housing 4
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included