Pablo Picasso, 1881 - 1973, Faune et Bacchante, avec Combat de Faunes, (aus der Suite 347 "Dans l'Atelier")Aquatinta und Kaltnadelradierung auf Rives Papier mit Wasserzeichnen, handsigniert und num. 30/50, Auflage 50 und 17EA, von 1968, gedruckt von Crommelynck , hrgs. Galerie L. Leiris Paris 1969, Blattmaß32.7 x 11.6 cm, Plattengr. 18.7 x 47 cm, Rahmengröße 60 x 50 cm, Werksverzeichnis Bloch1557, Baer 1573 B.b.1
Pablo Picasso, 1881 - 1973, Faune et Bacchante, avec Combat de Faunes, (from the suite 347 "Dans l'artist atelier")aquatint anddrypoint etching on Rives paper with watermark, signed and numbered 30/50, edition 50 and 17 EA, from 1968, printed by Crommelynck , hrgs. gallery L. Leiris Paris 1969, sheet size 32.7 x 11.6 cm, plate 18.7 x 47 cm, frame size 60 x 50 cm, catalog of works Bloch 1557, Baer 1573 B.b.1