Günther Uecker
1930 Wentdorf
Untitled (Nagelkopfreihung)
Embossing on strong paper, 1973; H 600 mm, W 500 mm; numbered lower left ''16/125''; signed
and dated lower right ''Uecker 73''Günther Uecker
1930 Wentdorf
Mérite" für Wissenschaft und Künste verliehen; 2006 erhielt er den Berliner Bär
(BZ-Kulturpreis).
Ohne Titel (Nagelkopfreihung)
Prägedruck auf starkem Papier, 1973; H 600 mm, B 500 mm; nummeriert u. l. "16/125";
signiert und datiert u. r. "Uecker 73"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium