Rolf Cavael
1898 Königsberg - 1979 München
No. 54/98
Oil on cardboard; H 43 cm, W 55.5 cm; monogrammed lower right ''CA''; verso inscribed and
signed ''No 54/98 Rolf Cavael''; verso label of the Kestner Gesellschaft with date 1954 and
catalog no. 25; verso label of the Gallery Gertrud Dorn, StuttgartRolf Cavael
Studierte Typografie und angewandte Grafik an der Städelschule in Frankfurt; 1949
Mitbegründer der Gruppe ZEN 49.
No. 54/98
Öl auf Pappe; H 43 cm, B 55,5 cm; monogrammiert u. r. "CA"; verso bezeichnet und signiert
"No 54/98 Rolf Cavael"; verso Etikett der Kestner Gesellschaft mit Datierung 1954 und
Katalog-Nr. 25; verso Etikett der Galerie Gertrud Dorn, Stuttgart
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium