522 Los(e)/Seite
The hunchback of Notre Dame. Mixed media on paper - Jordi Curós (Olot, 1930) El jorobado de Notre
Still life. Ink on paper - Bernat SanJuan (Barcelona, 1915-Deià, Palma de Mallorca, 1979) Bodegón I.
Artist´s still life. Oil on panel. - Josep Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1923-2008) Bodegón de pintor.
Artist´s still life. Oil on panel. - Josep Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1923-2008) Bodegón de pintor. Óleo sobre cartón. Firmado. 27 x 34,5 cm.
Characters at the park. Hand illuminated lithograph - Lola Anglada (Barcelona, 1892-1984) Figuras en
Coastal village. Oil on canvas - Maria Dolors Trenchs (Terrassa, 1940) Población costera. Óleo sobre
Coastal village. Oil on canvas - Maria Dolors Trenchs (Terrassa, 1940) Población costera. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Firmado al dorso. 22 x 27 cm.
Paternity. Oil on canvas - Ramon Ripoll Masferrer (La Cellera de Ter, Girona, 1958) Paternitat
Landscape with river. Oil on canvas - Josep Colomer (San Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002)
Coastal view. Oil on canvas - Rómulo Freixas (Barcelona, ?-1928) Vista costera. Óleo sobre tela.
Coastal view. Oil on canvas - Rómulo Freixas (Barcelona, ?-1928) Vista costera. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 54 x 73 cm.
Landscape. Watercolor and gouache on paper - Joan Sandalinas (Barcelona, 1903-1991) Paisaje.
Landscape with characters. Oil on canvas - Pere Gussinyé (Olot, 1898-1980) Paisaje con figuras. Óleo
Maternity. Oil on canvas - Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Valldoreix, 1998) Maternidad. Óleo
Maternity. Oil on canvas - Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Valldoreix, 1998) Maternidad. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 38 x 47 cm.
Mountain scape. Oil on canvas - Casimir Martínez Tarrassó (Barcelona, 1910-1979) Els escalats.
Catalonian school, XX century. Rural scape. Oil on canvas - Escuela catalana, s.XX. Vista rural.
Catalonian school, XX century. Rural scape. Oil on canvas - Escuela catalana, s.XX. Vista rural. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado R. Alemany. 50 x 62 cm.
Clown. Oil on canvas - Antoni Mut Torroja (Barcelona, 1921-1990) Payaso. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado.
Clown. Oil on canvas - Antoni Mut Torroja (Barcelona, 1921-1990) Payaso. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 61 x 50 cm.
Water lillies. Oil on canvas - Isidoro Lázaro (Barcelona, 1949) Nenúfares. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado.
Water lillies. Oil on canvas - Isidoro Lázaro (Barcelona, 1949) Nenúfares. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 72,5 x 92 cm.
English school, XX century. Farm animals. Oil on panel - Escuela inglesa, s.XX. Animales de
Forest. Watercolour on paper - Manuel Bordallo (Barcelona, 1920-1996) Bosque con riachuelo. Acuarela
Forest. Watercolour on paper - Manuel Bordallo (Barcelona, 1920-1996) Bosque con riachuelo. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada. 70 x 98 cm.
Ballet dancers. Oil on canvas - Jordi Pausas (Barcelona, 1945) Bailarinas. Óleo sobre tela.
Ballet dancers. Oil on canvas - Jordi Pausas (Barcelona, 1945) Bailarinas. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado en 1971. 100 x 70 cm.
Spanish school, XX century. Landscape with stream. Oil on canvas - Escuela española, s.XX. Paisaje
Room at Cambridge. Mixed media on paper - Ramon Aguilar Moré (Barcelona, 1924) Habitación en
Landscape. Oil on canvas - Joaquim Marsillach (Olot, 1905-1986) Paisaje de Olot. Óleo sobre tela.
Landscape. Oil on canvas - Joaquim Marsillach (Olot, 1905-1986) Paisaje de Olot. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 60 x 73 cm.
Rural view. Pencil on paper - Joan Vila Puig (Sant Quirze de Galliners, 1892-Bellaterra, 1963) Mura.
Girl in front of the mirror. Pastel on paper - Domingo Álvarez (Barcelona, 1942) Muchacha ante el
Woman lying. Crayons on paper - Ramon Martí Alsina (Barcelona, 1826-1894) Mujer recostada. Dibujo a
European school, XX century. Landscape. Oil on canvas - Escuela europea, s.XX. Paisaje. Óleo sobre
Boat. Watercolour on paper - Iban Navarro (Barcelona, 1982) Barca varada. Acuarela sobre papel.
Boat. Watercolour on paper - Iban Navarro (Barcelona, 1982) Barca varada. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada. 22 x 30,5 cm.
Landscape. Crayon on paper - Pere Pruna (Barcelona, 1904-1977) Paisaje. Dibujo a ceras sobre
Landscape. Crayon on paper - Pere Pruna (Barcelona, 1904-1977) Paisaje. Dibujo a ceras sobre papel. Firmado y fechado en 1969. 39 x 31 cm.
Pair of charcoal and ink on paper - Jordi Curós (Olot, 1930) La lectura y Desnudo femenino de
Still life. Oil on canvas - Vicente Rincón (Fuentes de Ebro, Zaragoza, 1892-1958) Bodegón. Óleo
Still life. Oil on canvas - Vicente Rincón (Fuentes de Ebro, Zaragoza, 1892-1958) Bodegón. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado en 1938. 73 x 92 cm.
Coastal landscape. Oil on canvas - Josep Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1923-2008) Paisaje costero. Óleo
Coastal landscape. Oil on canvas - Josep Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1923-2008) Paisaje costero. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 60 x 73 cm.
Girl with hat. Oil on canvas - Ignacio Gil (Barcelona, 1913-2003) Joven con sombrero. Óleo sobre
Girl with hat. Oil on canvas - Ignacio Gil (Barcelona, 1913-2003) Joven con sombrero. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 55 x 43 cm.
Character with pipe. Sanguine on paper - Isidre Nonell (Barcelona, 1873-1911) Personaje con pipa.
African objects. Oil on canvas - Paco Duran Vila (Barcelona, 1955) Objetos africanos. Óleo sobre
Music band. Mixed media on paper - Ramon Aguilar Moré (Barcelona, 1924) La Bella Dixieland.
Catalonian school, XX century. Lady. Watercolour, pencil and chalk on paper - Escuela catalana, s.
Landscape with figure. Oil on canvas - Félix Urgellés (Barcelona, 1845-1919) Paisaje con figura.
Landscape with figure. Oil on canvas - Félix Urgellés (Barcelona, 1845-1919) Paisaje con figura. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 30 x 50 cm.
Mickey Mouse bag. Mixed media on paper - Narcís Comadira (Girona, 1942) La maleta del nen Benguerel.
Mand with lamb. Charcoal on paper - Francesc Domingo (Barcelona, 1893-Sao Paulo, 1974) Hombre con
Old woman. Oil on canvas - Modesto González (Argentina, s.XIX-XX) Anciana. Óleo sobre tela.
Old woman. Oil on canvas - Modesto González (Argentina, s.XIX-XX) Anciana. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado y fechado en 1886. 100 x 73 cm.
Femenine nude. Charcoal on paper - Francesc Domingo (Barcelona, 1893-Sao Paulo, 1974) Desnudo
Catalonian school, early XX century. Landscape with figure. Pair of oils on panel - Escuela
European school, XX century. Forest. Oil on canvas - Escuela europea, s.XX. Bosque. Óleo sobre tela.
European school, XX century. Forest. Oil on canvas - Escuela europea, s.XX. Bosque. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado Zawacki. 50 x 61 cm.
Still life. Oil on panel - Joan Capella (Montcada i Reixac, Barcelona, 1927) Bodegón. Óleo sobre
Still life. Oil on panel - Joan Capella (Montcada i Reixac, Barcelona, 1927) Bodegón. Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado. 43 x 47 cm.
Landscape. Oil on canvas - Jordi Rollán (Barcelona, 1940) Paisaje. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 81 x
Landscape. Oil on canvas - Jordi Rollán (Barcelona, 1940) Paisaje. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 81 x 100 cm.
Spanish school, early Xx century. Flamenco dancers. Pastel on paper - Escuela española, ppios. del
Flowers. Oil on canvas - Antonia Ferreras (Lleida, 1873-?) Flores. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 46 x 68
Flowers. Oil on canvas - Antonia Ferreras (Lleida, 1873-?) Flores. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 46 x 68 cm.
Vase with flowers. Oil on panel - Josep Roca-Sastre (Terrassa, 1928-Barcelona, 1997) Jarrón con
Coastal village. Colour pencils on paper - Rafael Durancamps (Sabadell, 1891-1979) Pueblo costero.
Girl leaned back. Watercolour on paper - Alexandre Siches (Barcelona, 1927) Muchacha recostada.
Girl leaned back. Watercolour on paper - Alexandre Siches (Barcelona, 1927) Muchacha recostada. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada. 31,5 x 48,5 cm.
Galant couple. Ink and coloured pencil on paper - Bigre. Ricardo Opisso i Sala (Tarragona, 1880-
Landscape. Oil on canvas - Joaquim Vancells (Barcelona, 1866-1942) Paisaje. Óleo sobre tela.
Landscape. Oil on canvas - Joaquim Vancells (Barcelona, 1866-1942) Paisaje. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 85 x 106 cm.
Girls. Oil on canvas - Jordi Rollán (Barcelona, 1940) Muchachas en interior. Óleo sobre tela.
Girls. Oil on canvas - Jordi Rollán (Barcelona, 1940) Muchachas en interior. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 130 x 97 cm.
Venice. Oil on canvas - Gaspar Miró Lleó (Vilanova i la Geltrú, 1859-París, 1930) Venecia. Óleo
Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas - Josep Armet (Barcelona,1843-1911) Paisaje con figuras.
Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas - Josep Armet (Barcelona,1843-1911) Paisaje con figuras. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 61 x 76 cm.
Spanish school, XX century. Manger. Oil on canvas - Escuela española, s.XX. Pesebre. Óleo sobre
Flamenco dancer. Oil on paper fixed to panel - Pere Isern Alié (Barcelona, 1876-1946) Flamenca. Óleo
Spanish school, XX century. Rural view. Pair of oils on panel - Escuela española, s.XX. Calle de
Male portrait. Charcoal on paper - Francesc Serra (Barcelona, 1912-1976) Retrato masculino. Dibujo
522 Los(e)/Seite