27 Los(e)/Seite
Gypsy camp. watercolour on paper Francesc García Estragés (Barcelona, 1914-1985) Campamento
Ladies. watercolour on paper Emili Grau Sala (Barcelona, 1911-1975) Damas. Acuarela sobre papel.
Cupids with fruits. watercolour on paper Emilio Sala Francés (Alcoy, Alicante, 1850-Madrid, 1910)
Market scene. Watercolour and charcoal on paper Henri Alphonse Barnoin (Francia, 1882-1940) Escena
Landscape. Watercolour and ink on paper Joan Sandalinas (Barcelona, 1903-1991) Vallirana. Acuarela y
Landscape. Watercolour on paper Luis Amer (Barcelona, 1942) Paisaje. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada. 26 x 35 cm. ...[more]
Characters drinking wine. Watercolour and ink on paper Francesc García Estragés (Barcelona, 1914-
The forge. Watercolour and chalk on paper Isidoro Marín Garés (Granada, 1863-1926) La fragua.
Port of Barcelona. Watercolour on paper Mariano Brunet (Vic, Barcelona, 1918-1999) Puerto de
Bullfight. Gouache on paper La Chunga. Micaela Flores Amaya (Marsella, 1938) Corrida de toros.
Bullfight. Gouache on paper La Chunga. Micaela Flores Amaya (Marsella, 1938) Corrida de toros. Gouache sobre papel. Firmado. 50 x 71 cm. ...[more]
Navajo indian. Pastel and watercolour on paper Miguel Paredes (Nueva York, 1966) Navajo. Pastel y
Washerwomen. Watercolour on paper Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912-Tossa de Mar, Girona, 1983)
Aristocrat and peasant. Ink and watercolour on paper drawing Gaietà Cornet (Barcelona, 1878-1945)
Landscape. Watercolour on paper Jordi Danés Llongarriu (Olot, Girona, 1935- 2006) Paisaje. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada. 30 x 46 cm. ...[more]
Landscape. Watercolour on paper Guillem Fresquet (Barcelona, 1914-1991) Paisaje. Acuarela sobre
Soldiers. Pair watercolours and chalk on paper Chantecler. Carlos Vázquez Úbeda (Ciudad Real, 1869-
Female bust. Watercolour on paper Atribuido a Darius Vilàs (Barcelona, 1880-1950) Busto femenino.
Female bust. Watercolour on paper Atribuido a Darius Vilàs (Barcelona, 1880-1950) Busto femenino. Acuarela sobre papel. 33 x 25 cm. ...[more]
Mexican indian. Pastel and watercolour on paper Miguel Paredes (Nueva York, 1966) India mexicana.
French school, 19th century. Bucolic scene. Watercolour on paper Escuela francesa, s.XIX. Escena
Italian school, 18th century. Pastoral scences. Ink and gouache on paper pair drawings Escuela
Figures. Watercolour and pencil on paper Alvar Suñol (Montgat, Barcelona, 1935) Figuras. Acuarela
Bulls. Pair gouaches on paper Josep Mª Tuser (Barcelona, 1919-1986) Toros. Pareja de gouaches
Bulls. Pair gouaches on paper Josep Mª Tuser (Barcelona, 1919-1986) Toros. Pareja de gouaches sobre papel. Firmados. 13 x 24 cm. c/u. ...[more]
Female portrait. Watercolour on paper Pere Pruna (Barcelona, 1904-1977) Retrato femenino. Acuarela
Spanish school, 20th century. Oldwoman. Watercolour on paper Escuela española, s.XX. Anciana.
Shop window. Pencil and watercolour on paper Ricardo Opisso (Tarragona, 1880-1966) El escaparate.
Landscape. Watercolour on paper Atribuido a Manuel Bordallo (Barcelona, 1920-1996) Paisaje. Acuarela
Landscape. Watercolour on paper Atribuido a Manuel Bordallo (Barcelona, 1920-1996) Paisaje. Acuarela sobre papel. 35 x 55 cm. ...[more]
Nude. Watercolour and ink on paper Josep Busquets (Fontscaldes, Tarragona, 1914-Barcelona, 1998)
27 Los(e)/Seite