22 Los(e)/Seite
Swarovski, Nativity Scene. Shepherd 5297706, Angel 5215541, Joseph 5223601, Mary 5223602, Baby Jesus
Swarovski, Nativity Scene. Shepherd 5297706, Angel 5215541, Joseph 5223601, Mary 5223602, Baby Jesus 5223604. In original box.
Hand-painted Louis Seize miniature.ÊTo be dated ca. 1780/90.
A pair of white marble casolettes with bronze frames, Italy.H.: 35,5 cm.
A lot consisting of (2) plaster statues. Resp. a seated madonna with child after an early Gothic exa
A darkly patinated metal statue on a wooden base of a Neapolitan fisherman casting his net. 19th cen
A darkly patinated metal statue on a wooden base of a Neapolitan fisherman casting his net. 19th century.H.: 57 cm,. (incl. base)
A dark patinated metal statue on a wooden base of a hunter storing a bird in a hunting bag. 19th cen
A dark patinated metal statue on a wooden base of a hunter storing a bird in a hunting bag. 19th century.H.: 60,5 incl. base.
Antoon van Parijs (Deinze 1884 - 1968), Standing figure, signed (in the base, bronze. H.: 44,5 cm.
Antoon van Parijs (Deinze 1884 - 1968), Standing figure, signed (in the base, bronze.H.: 44,5 cm.
A marble bust of an Italian beauty, made of various types of marble. Italy ca. 1900. H.: 27 cm.
A marble bust of an Italian beauty, made of various types of marble. Italy ca. 1900.H.: 27 cm.
A marble bust of Maria Mater Purissima, signed 'Fagioli' (in the foot). ca. 1900. H.: 35 cm.
A marble bust of Maria Mater Purissima, signed 'Fagioli' (in the foot). ca. 1900.H.: 35 cm.
A cold-painted erotic "Viennese" bronze of a belly dancer on a marble dish (vide poche). Marked "Aus
A cold-painted erotic "Viennese" bronze of a belly dancer on a marble dish (vide poche). Marked "Austria", 20th century.
Vera de Haas (Noordwijk 1954), A lot consisting of various bronze birds, including a one-tailed tit
Vera de Haas (Noordwijk 1954), A lot consisting of various bronze birds, including a one-tailed tit and a robin.
A cast bronze bust of Napoleon on a marble base.H.:m 26,5 cm.
An oak sculpture of a pilgrim.H.: 58 cm.
A bronze sculpture by Tineke Vermeer, Growth, design. Unique.H.: 59,5 cm.
A two-tone patinated bronze depicting a double semi-nude. Annotated 'Mazel' (= Mazel Gallery, Brusse
A two-tone patinated bronze depicting a double semi-nude. Annotated 'Mazel' (= Mazel Gallery, Brussels).22 x 29 cm.
A bronze of an amazon on horseback, 20th century.H.: 45 cm.
Hattakitkosol Somchai (Thailand 1934 - 2000). An owl on a branch, signed (in the branch), bronze. H.
Hattakitkosol Somchai (Thailand 1934 - 2000). An owl on a branch, signed (in the branch), bronze.H.: 41 cm.
Karel De Kesel (Zomergem, 1849 Ð1922 Erlangen), A brown lacquered terracotta bust of a lady in tradi
Karel De Kesel (Zomergem, 1849 Ð1922 Erlangen), A brown lacquered terracotta bust of a lady in traditional costume, Belgium, ca. 1890.H.: 45 cm.
A set of (2) dark patinated bronze busts of a dome and his wife. Belgium, first half of the 20th cen
A set of (2) dark patinated bronze busts of a dome and his wife. Belgium, first half of the 20th century.H.: 37 cm.
Lubertus Jacobus Swaanswijk 'Lucebert' (Amsterdam 1924 - 1994 Alkmaar), Reclining nude (signed, date
A glazed statue. Terraco Beesel The risen Jesus, circa 1950.ca. 39 cm.
A large richly carved statue, circa 1900.H. 68 cm.
22 Los(e)/Seite