An impresive Dutch ruin landscape, Netherlands, oil on panel, signed at lower right I. v.
Croos and year 16?5, probably Jacob van der Croos (ca. 1635-1700), 48,5 x 65 cm, frame: 56
x 72,5 cm, Provenance: Private property CologneStimmungsvolle niederländische Ruinen-Landschaft
Niederlande, Öl / Holz, rechts unten signiert "I.v.Croos" und Jahreszahl "16?5", wohl Jacob van der Croos (ca. 1635-1700)
48,5 x 65 cm, Rahmen: 56 x 72,5 cm
Provenienz: Privatbesitz Köln
An impresive Dutch ruin landscape, Netherlands, oil on panel, signed at lower right I. v. Croos and year 16?5, probably Jacob van der Croos (ca. 1635-1700), 48,5 x 65 cm, frame: 56 x 72,5 cm, Provenance: Private property Cologne
21.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium