Teller und Schale
René Lalique. 1920-30. Farbloses, reliefiertes Glas, lachsfarben patiniert. Dekor "Vigne Striée".
Teller: Durchmesser: 16,7 cm. Schale: 5,7 cm hoch
Marke (im Relief), Rand minimal bestossen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Belp.
Plate and bowl. René Lalique. 1920-30: Colourless glass in relief, salmon patinated. Decor Vigne Striee. Plate: Diameter: 16,7 cm. Bowl: 5. 7 cm high, mark (in relief), margin minimally scuffed. Provenance: Private collection Belp.
Plate and bowl. René Lalique. 1920-30: Colourless glass in relief, salmon patinated. Decor
Vigne Striee. Plate: Diameter: 16,7 cm. Bowl: 5. 7 cm high, mark (in relief), margin
minimally scuffed. Provenance: Private collection Belp.
23.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.70 % VAT on buyer's premium