27 Los(e)/Seite
Bodemvondst: gesmede ijzeren tang, 17e eeuw ...[more]
Romeins schuifgewicht, in de vorm van Mars (?), loodprop ontbreekt -7 x 4 cm.- ...[more]
Bronzen votiefbeeldje, in de vorm van een Romeinse adelaar -ca. 32 mm.- ...[more]
A Celtic bronze torque, nicely ornamented, twisted, one end broken off, green patina (c. 14 cm.)
A Celtic bronze torque, nicely ornamented, twisted, one end broken off, green patina (c. 14 cm.) ...[more]
An iron Celtic fibula, very rare, La Tene II or Middle La Tene, very decorative (ca. 10 cm.)
An iron Celtic fibula, very rare, La Tene II or Middle La Tene, very decorative (ca. 10 cm.) ...[more]
An eagle-shaped attractive zoomorphic brooch, bronze, Roman (c. 5 cm.) ...[more]
An ancient bronze bird (c. 18 mm.) on a bronze basement (22 mm.), divided in 2 pieces ...[more]
Attractive statuette of a wild boar, bronze, Celtic? (length c. 36 mm.) ...[more]
Aardewerk schaaltje, Romeins -H. 4,5 cm, Diam. 21 cm- ...[more]
Terracotta figuurvaas in de vorm van een manfiguur met opgeheven armen, in Zapoteekse stijl - H.
Stenen pijlpunten, stenen tijdperk ...[more]
Doosje met circa 30 knopen, pseudo-muntfibula, Karolingisch 9-10e eeuw, -met vouwlijn, zonder
Doosje met circa 30 knopen, pseudo-muntfibula, Karolingisch 9-10e eeuw, -met vouwlijn, zonder naald- ...[more]
Twee bronzen votiefbeeldjes, beide in de vorm van een schaap (22 x25 mm.) ...[more]
2 iron spear heads, Celtic?, length c. 31 cm. and 28 cm. (the latter heavily corroded) ...[more]
A small lot with 2 small children's bracelets, bronze, c. 65 and 50 mm., the largest with snake
A small lot with 2 small children's bracelets, bronze, c. 65 and 50 mm., the largest with snake motive ...[more]
A small lot with 2 ancient bronze Lunula's, Roman? ...[more]
A lot with 4 small sacrificial axes, Celtic, the largest ca. 21 mm. ...[more]
A lot with ancient iron tools: 3 (pieces of) axes, 2 knives and 1 sickle ...[more]
A lot with 4 Celtic brooches, a hair needle and a coat hook, all bronze ...[more]
A small lot with 2 bronze knives and 6 arrow heads, all Celtic? ...[more]
A lot with 11 fragments of bracelets, all bronze and decorated ...[more]
A lot with mainly Celtic proto-money, 11 pieces, many rouelles, nice for study ...[more]
A lot with 14 fibulae, several era's and styles, all without needle ...[more]
Lot diverse bodemvondsten waaronder Romeins ...[more]
Lot diverse bodemvondsten waaronder stenen kralen, deels reproductie ...[more]
Uitgebreid lot aardewerk, naar voorbeeld uit de Indusvallei ...[more]
27 Los(e)/Seite