6 Los(e)/Seite
Albrecht DürerSaint Christopher Dated 1511 upper centre. Woodcut on handmade paper (Meder 223). 21 x
Albrecht DürerCalvary Monogrammed AD lower centre. Woodcut on handmade paper (Meder 180, probably c.
Attributed to Friedrich BrentelBaptism Scene Gouache on parchment. Black and gold edging lines. 10.8
Johann Elias RidingerRupicapra - Alce - Dama spadiceus - Cervus Dama Four coloured copper engravings
German School (?) 18/19th CenturyStudies of Flowering Plants Three watercolours, partially with
Johann Gottlob WinterschmidtWoman in the Kitchen - Man with Wine Bottle Each inscribed lower
6 Los(e)/Seite