14 Los(e)/Seite
North Italian Bronze Plaque 18th Century. Three graces. Cast with original dark brown patina on later red velvet board. 10 x 8 cm.
Lot of three Eagles
Lot of three Eagles, in metal different sizes and ages.
Alexander Rothaug (1870 – 1946) – Graphic, first world war scene, lithographie on paper with description 60 x 40 cm.
French Artist
Jambiya
Jambiya, peaked blade ,with engraved gold decorations, rock cristall grip fluted, wood and leather shaft. Perisan or Indian, 34,5cm long
Royal Navy Marine Compass
Royal Navy Marine Compass, bronze with glass, described
Royal Navy Compass
Royal Navy Compass, in bronze mantle, glass. Diameter 5 cm. 20th Century
Cornucopia
Cornucopia, horn with gilded and decorated metal mounts. Around 1900. 60 cm long.
Rifle and Sword
Rifle and Sword, iron with wooden shaft. Rusty. The sword probably earth found. Damages.
Hunting Knife
Hunting Knife, steel blade. Horn grip. leather shaft. 19th Century. 40 cm long.
Oriental Dagger
Oriental Dagger , curved blade and shaped , decorated with bronze and chromed ornaments , wooden grip , Persia around 1900 . 42 cm long
14 Los(e)/Seite