Gabon
Kwélé mask
Mid 20th century
Two small carved faces at the ends of the two horns,
Dimensions: 35 x 31 cm
Former private collection of M, H
Gabon
Masque Kwélé
Milieu du XXe siècle siècle
Deux petits visages sont sculptés aux extrémités des deux cornes,
Dimensions : 35 x 31 cm
Ancienne collection privée de M, H