Mali
Bambara tribe
circa 1930-1940
Young woman crouching
Typical scarifications and black patina
Height : 50 cm
From collection of M, Robert
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Mali
Ethnie Bambara
circa 1930-1940
Jeune femme en position accroupie
Scarifications caractéristiques et patine noire,
Hauteur : 50 cm
Collection de M, Robert
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.