Culture Jama-Coaque, 200 BC - 500 AD
Ecuador
Rare polychrome earthenware funeral mask
Old American private collection
Excluding base: 9,5 x 12,1 cm
Very good state
The Jama-Coaque culture developed on the central coast of Ecuador, south of La Tolita, Like the Bahía and La Tolita cultures, it is the product of the original development of the Chorrera culture (1000 BC), Particularly renowned for its elegant ceramic figurines with stereotypical features,
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Culture Jama-Coaque, 200 av - 500 ap J,-C
Equateur
Rare masque funéraire polychrome en terre cuite
Ancienne collection privée américaine
Hors socle: 9,5 x 12,1 cm
Très bon état
La culture Jama-Coaque se développa sur la côte centrale de l'Équateur, au sud de La Tolita, À l'instar des cultures Bahía, et La Tolita, elle est le produit du développement originel de la culture
Chorrera (1000 av, J,-C,), Particulièrement réputée pour ses élégantes figurines en céramique aux traits stéréotypés,
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.